Island Ziragura Island on Map 

Island Ziragura Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ziragura Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Ziragura Island.


 

Main information about Island Ziragura Island

Island Ziragura Island, Mwanza Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1134 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -2.23333, 32.33333.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Ziragura Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kahunda, Rukobe, Mwangika, Bangwe, Ikuragusa, Kanyara, Busenge, Kazunzu, Buchenzi, Nyakaliro, Buhama; or for climbing on: Rwevaguzi Island, Ikondo Island, Sosswa Island, Kaserazi Island, Yodzu Island, Ziragura Island, Chererenche Island, East Chererenche Island, Kome Island, Ito Island;

Other names: Ziragura Island, Siragura-Insel, Ziragura Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Ziragura Island


SAT 15.05

23°/23°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

24°/24°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

24°/24°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.05

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
THU 20.05

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

24°/24°
1,016 hPa
SAT 22.05

25°/24°
1,015 hPa
SUN 23.05

24°/23°
1,014 hPa
MON 24.05

24°/24°
1,016 hPa
TUE 25.05

24°/24°
1,016 hPa
WED 26.05

25°/25°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Ziragura Island


The nearest cities & villages: Kahunda, Rukobe, Mwangika, Bangwe, Ikuragusa, Kanyara, Busenge, Kazunzu, Buchenzi, Nyakaliro, Buhama, and others.

Ziragura Island on GoogleMaps

Ziragura Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ziragura Island.


Ziragura Island on OpenStreetMaps

Ziragura Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ziragura Island.


Ziragura Island on Wikimapia

Ziragura Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ziragura Island.


Ziragura Island on HotelsMap

Ziragura Island on HotelsMap. Ziragura Island.