Island Yodzu Island on Map 

Island Yodzu Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Yodzu Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Yodzu Island.


 

Main information about Island Yodzu Island

Island Yodzu Island, Mwanza Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1134 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -2.21667, 32.28333.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Yodzu Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kahunda, Rukobe, Mwangika, Bangwe, Ikuragusa, Kanyara, Busenge, Kazunzu, Buchenzi, Nyakaliro, Buhama; or for climbing on: Rwevaguzi Island, Ikondo Island, Sosswa Island, Kaserazi Island, Yodzu Island, Ziragura Island, Chererenche Island, East Chererenche Island, Kome Island, Ito Island;

Other names: Yodzu Island, Jodsu-Insel, Yodzu Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Yodzu Island


SAT 8.05

22°/22°
1,013 hPa
SUN 9.05

19°/21°
1,016 hPa
MON 10.05

21°/21°
1,017 hPa
TUE 11.05

22°/22°
1,017 hPa
WED 12.05

22°/22°
1,017 hPa
THU 13.05

22°/23°
1,016 hPa
FRI 14.05

23°/23°
1,015 hPa
SAT 15.05

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

24°/24°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.05

23°/24°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Yodzu Island


The nearest cities & villages: Kahunda, Rukobe, Mwangika, Bangwe, Ikuragusa, Kanyara, Busenge, Kazunzu, Buchenzi, Nyakaliro, Buhama, and others.

Yodzu Island on GoogleMaps

Yodzu Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Yodzu Island.


Yodzu Island on OpenStreetMaps

Yodzu Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Yodzu Island.


Yodzu Island on Wikimapia

Yodzu Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Yodzu Island.


Yodzu Island on HotelsMap

Yodzu Island on HotelsMap. Yodzu Island.