Island Yarugu Island on Map 

Island Yarugu Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Yarugu Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Yarugu Island.


 

Main information about Island Yarugu Island

Island Yarugu Island, Mwanza Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1134 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -2.45, 33.18333.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Yarugu Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kihangara, Usagara, Nyanguge, Nyakato, Mahango, Lubumba, Igombe, Idetemia, Nyanhemwa, Busogwa, Beda, Ukiriguru, Fulo, Unyamhanda, Sangabuye, Kisesa, Kijinga, Fela, Uita, Kisabo, Kayenzi, Sukuma, Kongolo, Kanyelele, Bukandwe, Koromije, Misambo, Mantare, Ishingisha, Kitongo, Shinema, Mwamabanza, Magu, Nyalikungu; or for climbing on: Ndarua Island, Vesi Island, Tefu Island, Yarugu Island, Shuka Island, Sozihe Island, Masheka Island, Wambuji Island, Usumuti Island, Kitongo Islands, Ruti Rock;

Other names: Yarugu Island, Vyaruguru Rocks, Yarugu Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Yarugu Island


SUN 16.05

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

25°/23°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

25°/24°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.05

25°/24°
1,014 hPa
THU 20.05

24°/24°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

25°/23°
1,015 hPa
SAT 22.05

24°/24°
1,016 hPa
SUN 23.05

24°/25°
1,016 hPa
MON 24.05

25°/24°
1,015 hPa
TUE 25.05

25°/24°
1,015 hPa
WED 26.05

24°/23°
1,016 hPa
THU 27.05

26°/24°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Yarugu Island


The nearest regions: Ilemela District, Mwanza District, Magu, and others.

Yarugu Island on GoogleMaps

Yarugu Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Yarugu Island.


Yarugu Island on OpenStreetMaps

Yarugu Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Yarugu Island.


Yarugu Island on Wikimapia

Yarugu Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Yarugu Island.


Yarugu Island on HotelsMap

Yarugu Island on HotelsMap. Yarugu Island.