Island Watiro Island on Map 

Island Watiro Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Watiro Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Watiro Island.


 

Main information about Island Watiro Island

Island Watiro Island, Lindi Region, Tanzania. Elevation 6 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -8.99771, 39.53965.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Watiro Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Narungombe, Matandu, Ukuli, Kizimbani, Lingaula, Kiwatama, Rugombera, Nangurukuru, Kiwawa, Mitole, Singino, Mpara, Mtanga, Mkambi, Kilwa Kisiwani, Mnowe, Kikone, Kilwa Masoko, Mtandura, Pande, Kuwea, Roango, Mikoma; or for climbing on: Nono, Punguyuni, Mpara, Chaorero, Kisiwa Mbuga, Pondombili Island, Castle Islet, Kilwa Kisiwani Island, Sanji ya Kati Island, Mvinji Island, Watiro Island, Songa Mnara Island, Kisiwa Baniani, Mkungu Island, Kivurugu Islands;

Other names: Watiro Island, Watiro, Watiro Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Watiro Island


FRI 7.05

25°/23°
1,015 hPa
SAT 8.05

27°/24°
1,014 hPa
SUN 9.05

27°/25°
1,014 hPa
MON 10.05

28°/24°
1,014 hPa
TUE 11.05

27°/24°
1,017 hPa
WED 12.05

27°/23°
1,016 hPa
THU 13.05

28°/26°
1,016 hPa
FRI 14.05

28°/25°
1,015 hPa
SAT 15.05

29°/26°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

28°/26°
1,015 hPa
MON 17.05

27°/23°
1,016 hPa
TUE 18.05

27°/23°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Watiro Island


Watiro Island on GoogleMaps

Watiro Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Watiro Island.


Watiro Island on OpenStreetMaps

Watiro Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Watiro Island.


Watiro Island on Wikimapia

Watiro Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Watiro Island.


Watiro Island on HotelsMap

Watiro Island on HotelsMap. Watiro Island.