Island Vesi Island on Map 

Island Vesi Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vesi Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Vesi Island.


 

Main information about Island Vesi Island

Island Vesi Island, Mwanza Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1134 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -2.28333, 33.13333.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Vesi Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mwanza, Nansio, Nakatunguru, Bwiru, Pansiansi, Ilemera, Busiri, Ihale, Lubumba, Igombe, Kigara, Busogwa, Ndayambuzi, Sangabuye, Muhura, Bukondo, Namagondo, Kisabo, Buramba, Kabingo, Kayenzi, Sukuma, Mushozi, Kongolo, Kihungura, Hamukoko, Rugezi, Kisorya, Kisoria, Masahunga, Kitongo, Mwitende, Shinema, Kigaga; or for climbing on: Bwiru Island, Makove Island, Ndarua Island, Kiregi Island, Mtoto Island, Mabibi Island, Vesi Island, Tefu Island, Yarugu Island, Shuka Island, Zue Island, Nafuba Island, Sata Island, Sozihe Island, Ihara Islands, Ruti Rock; the nearest hotels: Malaika Beach Resort;

Other names: Vesi Island, Vesi Island, Wesi-Insel.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Vesi Island


FRI 14.05

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
SAT 15.05

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
SUN 16.05

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

24°/25°
1,013 hPa
TUE 18.05

23°/25°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.05

23°/25°
1,015 hPa
THU 20.05

23°/24°
1,016 hPa
FRI 21.05

24°/22°
1,015 hPa
SAT 22.05

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
SUN 23.05

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
MON 24.05

24°/25°
1,015 hPa
TUE 25.05

24°/25°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Vesi Island


The nearest regions: Ilemela District, Nyamagana District, Mwanza District, and others.

The nearest hotels: Malaika Beach Resort, and others.

Vesi Island on GoogleMaps

Vesi Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Vesi Island.


Vesi Island on OpenStreetMaps

Vesi Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Vesi Island.


Vesi Island on Wikimapia

Vesi Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Vesi Island.


Vesi Island on HotelsMap

Vesi Island on HotelsMap. Vesi Island.