Rock Val Rock on Map 

Rock Val Rock on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Val Rock. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Rock Val Rock.


 

Main information about Rock Val Rock

Rock Val Rock, Lindi Region, Tanzania. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -8.55, 39.48333.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Rock Val Rock on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Miteja, Somanga, Matapatapa, Ndarara, Somanga Funga, Matandu, Nangurukuru, Singino, Ngamo, Kilwa Kivinje, Mpara, Mtanga; or for climbing on: Pumbavu Island, Songo Songo Island, Fanjove Island, Nyuni Island, Val Rock; the nearest hotels: Protea Oysterbay Dar Es Salaam, Formula 10 Livingstone Hotel, Serena Hotel;

Other names: Val Rock, Val Rock.

12 day Weather Forecast - Rock Val Rock


THU 6.05

27°/27°
1,014 hPa
FRI 7.05

24°/25°
1,015 hPa
SAT 8.05

25°/26°
1,014 hPa
SUN 9.05

25°/26°
1,014 hPa
MON 10.05

27°/27°
1,015 hPa
TUE 11.05

26°/27°
1,017 hPa
WED 12.05

27°/27°
1,016 hPa
THU 13.05

25°/27°
1,016 hPa
FRI 14.05

27°/27°
1,016 hPa
SAT 15.05

27°/27°
1,016 hPa
SUN 16.05

27°/27°
1,015 hPa
MON 17.05

27°/27°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Rock Val Rock


The nearest cities & villages: Miteja, Somanga, Matapatapa, Ndarara, Somanga Funga, Matandu, Nangurukuru, Singino, Ngamo, Kilwa Kivinje, Mpara, Mtanga, and others.

The nearest mountains and islands: Pumbavu Island, Songo Songo Island, Fanjove Island, Nyuni Island, Val Rock, and others.

Val Rock on GoogleMaps

Val Rock on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Val Rock.


Val Rock on OpenStreetMaps

Val Rock on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Val Rock.


Val Rock on Wikimapia

Val Rock on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Val Rock.


Val Rock on HotelsMap

Val Rock on HotelsMap. Val Rock.