Island Ulenge Island on Map 

Island Ulenge Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ulenge Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Ulenge Island.


 

Main information about Island Ulenge Island

Island Ulenge Island, Tanga Region, Tanzania. Elevation 13 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -5.00767, 39.16162.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Ulenge Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Tanga, Majengo, Mwembeni, Makuge, Kuluni, Kisiwani, Gombero, Zimbili, Vuga, Pongwe, Pangarawe, Degere, Mjengeni, Masegejuni, Mapiyone, Kwamkembe, Kitabweni, Kazita, Kisimatui, Ukereni, Mkembe, Maweni, Marungu, Kolekole, Buhuri, Pankote, Pamkoti, Ntengeza, Mzizima, Mleni, Migombani, Mekunde, Manyumbe, Majonjo, Legeza, Kidutani, Geza, Gamageni, Tundaua, Ngojeni, Merwa, Matope, Magodi, Machuma, Mabokweni, Lumbwa, Kiomoni, Kinyatu, Katipeni, Changanyiko, Bamba, Amboni, Tongoni, Wanyungu, Wanga, Tangata, Tambarani, Sadani, Mngamboni, Mlamba, Mazola, Mawaru, Masiwani, Makoveni, Majonjo, Kiungani, Kilole, Kibayuruka, Kibanduni, Jiriwe, Jaje, Gofu Juu, Gofu Chini, Darigube, Chirangani, Nyeziangumnani, Nguvumali, Ngazija, Mzingi, Mwarongo, Mwakidila, Mvuni, Muembem, Mtimbwani, Mpirane, Mkinga, Mgeyeni, Mapeko, Manako, Magauni, Kiwavu, Kisosora, Kiponda, Kihongwe, Bagamoyo, Kiriwani, Parungu, Mwanzange, Mwambani, Menjamwenya, Manununo, Machui, Kiwavu, Kivindani, Kindunguni, Kambini, Doda, Chakachani, Chagulani, Bagamoyo, Ndumi, Mwakaeza, Msingu, Mayumboni, Kolasingo, Kichalikani, Bawa, Vyeru, Ngezani, Mtambwe, Monga, Mnyanjani, Makokoni, Kwale, Kiungani, Kitambula, Kisingani, Jegani, Chongoleani, Vuo, Vibambani, Petukiza, Mtawalani, Manza, Mabosa, Kigirini, Zingibaru, Moa, Subutuni, Mukwambani, Daluni, Bomalandani, Chumbageni, Ngamiani, Kana, Bombo, Usagara, Ras Kazone; or for climbing on: Toten Island, Karange Island, Yambe Island, Ulenge Island, Kwale Island, Gulio Island, Gozini Island, Mwambamwamba Island; the nearest hotels: Nyumbani Hotels -Tanga;

Other names: Ulenge Island, Bird Island, Ulenga Island, Ulenge Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Ulenge Island


TUE 11.05

27°/25°
1,016 hPa
WED 12.05

27°/26°
1,016 hPa
THU 13.05

27°/26°
1,016 hPa
FRI 14.05

27°/26°
1,015 hPa
SAT 15.05

28°/26°
1,014 hPa
SUN 16.05

28°/26°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

28°/26°
1,013 hPa
TUE 18.05

28°/26°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.05

28°/26°
1,015 hPa
THU 20.05

28°/26°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

28°/26°
1,015 hPa
SAT 22.05

28°/25°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Ulenge Island


The nearest regions: Tanga, and others.

The nearest hotels: Nyumbani Hotels -Tanga, and others.

Ulenge Island on GoogleMaps

Ulenge Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ulenge Island.


Ulenge Island on OpenStreetMaps

Ulenge Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ulenge Island.


Ulenge Island on Wikimapia

Ulenge Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ulenge Island.


Ulenge Island on HotelsMap

Ulenge Island on HotelsMap. Ulenge Island.