Island Ukerewe Island on Map 

Island Ukerewe Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ukerewe Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Ukerewe Island.


 

Main information about Island Ukerewe Island

Island Ukerewe Island, Mara Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1274 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -2.05, 33.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Ukerewe Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Muriti, Nansio, Nakatunguru, Bukonyo, Ilangala, Bwiru, Ihebo, Bugura, Mugu, Nakamwa, Mibungo, Chankamba, Busiri, Multanga, Lubaga, Igala Rutale, Busagami, Buhima, Kuruego, Mukunu, Kigara, Kamea, Rutali, Ndayambuzi, Bugolora, Muhura, Bwisya, Bukondo, Buguza, Namagondo, Lugongo, Buramba, Katende, Kabingo, Murambo Namagamba, Kagunguli, Murutanga, Buzegwe, Bukindo, Mushozi, Kihungura, Hamukoko, Rugezi, Kisorya, Kisoria, Masahunga; or for climbing on: Lyamwenge Island, Maremera Island, Kamasi Island, Galinzira Island, Bwiru Island, Ukerewe Island, Kiregi Island, Mtoto Island, Nyamikongo Island, Mabibi Island, Sizu Island, Kireta Island, Vesi Island, Tefu Island, Kweru Island, Kweru Mutu Island, Busyengere, Zue Island, Kunene Islands, Ihara Islands, Ruti Rock;

Other names: Ukerewe Island, Ukerewe Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Ukerewe Island


THU 6.05

22°/22°
1,013 hPa
FRI 7.05

22°/21°
1,015 hPa
SAT 8.05

20°/20°
1,016 hPa
SUN 9.05

19°/20°
1,016 hPa
MON 10.05

19°/19°
1,017 hPa
TUE 11.05

19°/19°
1,018 hPa
WED 12.05

20°/20°
1,017 hPa
THU 13.05

21°/21°
1,016 hPa
FRI 14.05

22°/22°
1,015 hPa
SAT 15.05

23°/23°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

23°/22°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

23°/22°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Ukerewe Island


The nearest regions: Ukerewe District, and others.

Ukerewe Island on GoogleMaps

Ukerewe Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ukerewe Island.


Ukerewe Island on OpenStreetMaps

Ukerewe Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ukerewe Island.


Ukerewe Island on Wikimapia

Ukerewe Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ukerewe Island.


Ukerewe Island on HotelsMap

Ukerewe Island on HotelsMap. Ukerewe Island.