Island Ukara Island on Map 

Island Ukara Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ukara Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Ukara Island.


 

Main information about Island Ukara Island

Island Ukara Island, Mara Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1208 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -1.83333, 33.05.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Ukara Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Muriti, Bukonyo, Ihebo, Bugura, Mugu, Nakamwa, Mibungo, Chankamba, Multanga, Lubaga, Igala Rutale, Busagami, Buhima, Kuruego, Mukunu, Kamea, Rutali, Chifule, Bukungu, Bugolora, Nyamanga, Bwisya, Buguza, Mubule, Lugongo, Nyangombe, Katende, Murambo Namagamba, Kagunguli, Bukiko, Murutanga, Buzegwe, Bukindo, Bweni, Buguma, Kome, Igundu, Bulinga; or for climbing on: Kibinda Island, Kamasi Island, Galinzira Island, Kategurwa Island, Mafunke Island, Chihara Island, Ukerewe Island, Nyamikongo Island, Ukara Island, Sizu Island, Kireta Island, Sara Island, Kweru Island, Kweru Mutu Island, Busyengere, Nakaranga Island, Songe Island, Masakara Island, Makome Island, Sina Island, Chinyeri Island, Nyamaju Rocks;

Other names: Ukara Island, Ukara Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Ukara Island


FRI 14.05

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
SAT 15.05

22°/23°
1,014 hPa
SUN 16.05

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

24°/24°
1,013 hPa
TUE 18.05

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.05

23°/23°
1,015 hPa
THU 20.05

23°/23°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

23°/23°
1,016 hPa
SAT 22.05

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
SUN 23.05

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
MON 24.05

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
TUE 25.05

23°/24°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Ukara Island


The nearest regions: Ukerewe District, and others.

Ukara Island on GoogleMaps

Ukara Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ukara Island.


Ukara Island on OpenStreetMaps

Ukara Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ukara Island.


Ukara Island on Wikimapia

Ukara Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ukara Island.


Ukara Island on HotelsMap

Ukara Island on HotelsMap. Ukara Island.