Mount Tambila on Map 

Mount Tambila on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Tambila. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Tambila.


 

Main information about Mount Tambila

Mount Tambila, Kigoma Region, Tanzania. Elevation 2313 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -6.22792, 29.88905.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Mount Tambila on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mpira, Lubugwe, Lufungu, Katimbu, Kasoge, Muhela, Kisese, Katumbi, Kisaba, Sikoke, Kasangasi, Katimba, Kungu, Konkwa, Ujamba, Magambo, Luelampulla, Sitete, Katamba, Mlinda, Lagossa, Ntondo, Katimba, Lukandamila, Lumbye, Kasa, Lubulilo, Kalambo, Itwalele, Kapande, Itura, Kalambo, Msomsoko, Masala, Kapande, Hasole, Masaba, Kampisa, Bwaga, Lufubu, Bugala, Isonga; or for climbing on: Pasagulu, Nkungwe, Sibindi, Sisaba, Tambila, Ilomo, Kakungu, Karobwa, Mahali Mountains;

Other names: Tambila, Tambila.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Tambila


THU 6.05

17°/12°
1,013 hPa
FRI 7.05

17°/13°
1,015 hPa
SAT 8.05

16°/12°
1,015 hPa
SUN 9.05

17°/12°
1,015 hPa
MON 10.05

16°/12°
1,016 hPa
TUE 11.05

16°/12°
1,017 hPa
WED 12.05

16°/12°
1,017 hPa
THU 13.05

17°/13°
1,016 hPa
FRI 14.05

18°/13°
1,016 hPa
SAT 15.05

18°/13°
1,016 hPa
SUN 16.05

18°/13°
1,015 hPa
MON 17.05

18°/13°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Tambila


The nearest mountains and islands: Pasagulu, Nkungwe, Sibindi, Sisaba, Tambila, Ilomo, Kakungu, Karobwa, Mahali Mountains, and others.

Tambila on GoogleMaps

Tambila on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Tambila.


Tambila on OpenStreetMaps

Tambila on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Tambila.


Tambila on Wikimapia

Tambila on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Tambila.


Tambila on HotelsMap

Tambila on HotelsMap. Tambila.