Gorge Stiegler's Gorge on Map 

Gorge Stiegler's Gorge on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Stiegler's Gorge. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Gorge Stiegler's Gorge.


 

Main information about Gorge Stiegler's Gorge

Gorge Stiegler's Gorge, Coast Region, Tanzania. Elevation 193 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -7.8, 37.86667.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Gorge Stiegler's Gorge on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Masagura, Nyangandu, Mpombasi, Mkalinzu, Kirimbiro, Kwa Mhinda, Makindu, Mpanga, Kibonji, Nyakisiku; or for traveling near lakes: Lake Tagalala, Lake Nzerkera, Lake Siwandu; or for climbing on: Stiegler's Gorge; the nearest hotels: Selous Wilderness Camp;

Other names: Stiegler’s Gorge.

12 day Weather Forecast - Gorge Stiegler's Gorge


FRI 14.05

29°/23°
1,016 hPa
SAT 15.05

29°/24°
1,016 hPa
SUN 16.05

30°/24°
1,015 hPa
MON 17.05

27°/24°
1,015 hPa
TUE 18.05

26°/23°
1,016 hPa
WED 19.05

29°/24°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.05

29°/23°
1,017 hPa
FRI 21.05

29°/22°
1,017 hPa
SAT 22.05

29°/22°
1,016 hPa
SUN 23.05

29°/22°
1,016 hPa
MON 24.05

29°/22°
1,017 hPa
TUE 25.05

28°/23°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Gorge Stiegler's Gorge


The nearest lakes: Lake Tagalala, Lake Nzerkera, Lake Siwandu, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Masagura, Nyangandu, Mpombasi, Mkalinzu, Kirimbiro, Kwa Mhinda, Makindu, Mpanga, Kibonji, Nyakisiku, and others.

The nearest hotels: Selous Wilderness Camp, and others.

The nearest mountains and islands: Stiegler's Gorge, and others.

Stiegler's Gorge on GoogleMaps

Stiegler's Gorge on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Stiegler's Gorge.


Stiegler's Gorge on OpenStreetMaps

Stiegler's Gorge on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Stiegler's Gorge.


Stiegler's Gorge on Wikimapia

Stiegler's Gorge on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Stiegler's Gorge.


Stiegler's Gorge on HotelsMap

Stiegler's Gorge on HotelsMap. Stiegler's Gorge.