Island Sozihe Island on Map 

Island Sozihe Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sozihe Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Sozihe Island.


 

Main information about Island Sozihe Island

Island Sozihe Island, Mwanza Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1134 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -2.28333, 33.33333.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Sozihe Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kibara, Nakatunguru, Kabingo, Kayenzi, Sukuma, Mushozi, Kongolo, Kihungura, Hamukoko, Rugezi, Kisorya, Kisoria, Masahunga, Kitongo, Mwitende, Shinema, Kigaga, Nansimo, Namalebe, Nyakatuba, Kiloleli, Namibu, Missingwi, Bubinza, Kenkombya, Igokelo, Mwamanyili, Kasahunga, Nyankalalo, Lubugu; or for climbing on: Vesi Island, Tefu Island, Yarugu Island, Shuka Island, Zue Island, Nafuba Island, Sata Island, Sozihe Island, Masheka Island, Wambuji Island, Bugeru Island, Vianza Island, Usumuti Island, Mackuera Island, Namguma Island, Dwiga Island, Kitongo Islands, Augusta Islands;

Other names: Sozihe Island, Sozihe Island, Ssosihe-Insel.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Sozihe Island


FRI 14.05

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
SAT 15.05

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
SUN 16.05

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

24°/25°
1,013 hPa
TUE 18.05

23°/25°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.05

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
THU 20.05

23°/23°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

23°/23°
1,015 hPa
SAT 22.05

23°/22°
1,014 hPa
SUN 23.05

23°/23°
1,015 hPa
MON 24.05

24°/24°
1,015 hPa
TUE 25.05

24°/25°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Sozihe Island


Sozihe Island on GoogleMaps

Sozihe Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sozihe Island.


Sozihe Island on OpenStreetMaps

Sozihe Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sozihe Island.


Sozihe Island on Wikimapia

Sozihe Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sozihe Island.


Sozihe Island on HotelsMap

Sozihe Island on HotelsMap. Sozihe Island.