Island Sosswa Island on Map 

Island Sosswa Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sosswa Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Sosswa Island.


 

Main information about Island Sosswa Island

Island Sosswa Island, , Tanzania. Elevation 1134 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -2.16667, 32.13333.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Sosswa Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kahunda, Rukobe, Mwangika, Bangwe, Ikuragusa, Kanyara, Busenge, Kazunzu; or for climbing on: Rubondo Island, Dunacheri Island, Butwa Island, Ruregaja Island, Maisome Island, Rwevaguzi Island, Ikondo Island, Sosswa Island, Kaserazi Island, Yodzu Island, Ziragura Island; the nearest hotels: Rubondo Island Camp;

Other names: Sosswa Island, Sosswa Island, Ssosswe-Insel.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Sosswa Island


SAT 15.05

22°/23°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

24°/25°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

24°/25°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.05

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
THU 20.05

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

24°/24°
1,016 hPa
SAT 22.05

24°/25°
1,015 hPa
SUN 23.05

24°/24°
1,014 hPa
MON 24.05

23°/25°
1,016 hPa
TUE 25.05

23°/25°
1,017 hPa
WED 26.05

24°/25°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Sosswa Island


The nearest cities & villages: Kahunda, Rukobe, Mwangika, Bangwe, Ikuragusa, Kanyara, Busenge, Kazunzu, and others.

The nearest hotels: Rubondo Island Camp, and others.

Sosswa Island on GoogleMaps

Sosswa Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sosswa Island.


Sosswa Island on OpenStreetMaps

Sosswa Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sosswa Island.


Sosswa Island on Wikimapia

Sosswa Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sosswa Island.


Sosswa Island on HotelsMap

Sosswa Island on HotelsMap. Sosswa Island.