Island Sizu Island on Map 

Island Sizu Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sizu Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Sizu Island.


 

Main information about Island Sizu Island

Island Sizu Island, Mara Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1156 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -1.93333, 33.06667.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Sizu Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Muriti, Nansio, Nakatunguru, Bukonyo, Ihebo, Bugura, Mugu, Nakamwa, Mibungo, Chankamba, Busiri, Multanga, Lubaga, Igala Rutale, Busagami, Buhima, Kuruego, Mukunu, Kigara, Kamea, Rutali, Ndayambuzi, Chifule, Bukungu, Bugolora, Nyamanga, Muhura, Bwisya, Bukondo, Buguza, Namagondo, Mubule, Lugongo, Buramba, Nyangombe, Katende, Kabingo, Murambo Namagamba, Kagunguli, Bukiko, Murutanga, Buzegwe, Bukindo, Mushozi, Kihungura, Hamukoko, Rugezi, Kisorya, Masahunga, Bweni, Mwitende, Buguma, Kome, Kigaga, Igundu, Bulinga; or for climbing on: Kibinda Island, Kamasi Island, Galinzira Island, Kategurwa Island, Bwiru Island, Mafunke Island, Chihara Island, Ukerewe Island, Kiregi Island, Nyamikongo Island, Ukara Island, Sizu Island, Kireta Island, Sara Island, Kweru Island, Kweru Mutu Island, Busyengere, Nakaranga Island, Songe Island, Masakara Island, Makome Island, Sina Island, Chinyeri Island, Nyamaju Rocks;

Other names: Sizu Island, Shisu Island, Sizu Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Sizu Island


SAT 8.05

22°/22°
1,018 hPa
SUN 9.05

19°/21°
1,015 hPa
MON 10.05

20°/21°
1,016 hPa
TUE 11.05

21°/21°
1,017 hPa
WED 12.05

22°/21°
1,017 hPa
THU 13.05

21°/22°
1,016 hPa
FRI 14.05

23°/23°
1,015 hPa
SAT 15.05

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

23°/23°
1,015 hPa
MON 17.05

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.05

23°/23°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Sizu Island


The nearest regions: Ukerewe District, and others.

Sizu Island on GoogleMaps

Sizu Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sizu Island.


Sizu Island on OpenStreetMaps

Sizu Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sizu Island.


Sizu Island on Wikimapia

Sizu Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sizu Island.


Sizu Island on HotelsMap

Sizu Island on HotelsMap. Sizu Island.