Mount Sisaba on Map 

Mount Sisaba on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sisaba. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Sisaba.


 

Main information about Mount Sisaba

Mount Sisaba, Kigoma Region, Tanzania. Elevation 2462 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -6.14663, 29.81792.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Mount Sisaba on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mpira, Lubugwe, Lufungu, Katimbu, Kasoge, Muhela, Kisese, Katumbi, Kisaba, Sikoke, Kasangasi, Katimba, Kungu, Konkwa, Ujamba, Magambo, Sitete, Katamba, Mlinda, Lagossa, Ntondo, Katimba, Lukandamila, Lumbye, Kasa, Lokoma, Lubulilo, Kalambo, Kapande, Itura, Kalambo, Masala, Kapande, Hasole; or for climbing on: Pasagulu, Nkungwe, Sibindi, Sisaba, Tambila, Kakungu, Mahali Mountains;

Other names: Sisaba, Sisaba, Sisaga.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Sisaba


MON 17.05

17°/13°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

17°/13°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

17°/13°
1,014 hPa
THU 20.05

17°/13°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

17°/13°
1,016 hPa
SAT 22.05

17°/13°
1,016 hPa
SUN 23.05

17°/13°
1,016 hPa
MON 24.05

16°/13°
1,017 hPa
TUE 25.05

17°/13°
1,016 hPa
WED 26.05

16°/13°
1,015 hPa
THU 27.05

17°/14°
1,015 hPa
FRI 28.05

17°/14°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Sisaba


The nearest mountains and islands: Pasagulu, Nkungwe, Sibindi, Sisaba, Tambila, Kakungu, Mahali Mountains, and others.

Sisaba on GoogleMaps

Sisaba on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sisaba.


Sisaba on OpenStreetMaps

Sisaba on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sisaba.


Sisaba on Wikimapia

Sisaba on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sisaba.


Sisaba on HotelsMap

Sisaba on HotelsMap. Sisaba.