Island Simaya Island on Map 

Island Simaya Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Simaya Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Simaya Island.


 

Main information about Island Simaya Island

Island Simaya Island, Coast Region, Tanzania. Elevation 10 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -8.30386, 39.43397.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Simaya Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mingumbi, Mtunda, Ndundu, Kinjumbi, Mbogora, Mohoro, Marendego, Msomeni, Kikanda, Ndundu Tawa, Somanga, Matapatapa, Somanga Funga, Pombwe, Jaja, Mbwera; or for climbing on: Simaya Island, Pumbavu Island, Songo Songo Island, Nyuni Island, Okuza Island;

Other names: Simaya Island, Simaya Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Simaya Island


SAT 15.05

27°/26°
1,016 hPa
SUN 16.05

27°/27°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

26°/26°
1,015 hPa
TUE 18.05

27°/26°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

27°/26°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.05

26°/26°
1,017 hPa
FRI 21.05

26°/26°
1,017 hPa
SAT 22.05

27°/26°
1,017 hPa
SUN 23.05

27°/26°
1,018 hPa
MON 24.05

26°/26°
1,018 hPa
TUE 25.05

26°/26°
1,018 hPa
WED 26.05

26°/26°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Simaya Island


The nearest mountains and islands: Simaya Island, Pumbavu Island, Songo Songo Island, Nyuni Island, Okuza Island, and others.

Simaya Island on GoogleMaps

Simaya Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Simaya Island.


Simaya Island on OpenStreetMaps

Simaya Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Simaya Island.


Simaya Island on Wikimapia

Simaya Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Simaya Island.


Simaya Island on HotelsMap

Simaya Island on HotelsMap. Simaya Island.