Mount Sibindi on Map 

Mount Sibindi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sibindi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Sibindi.


 

Main information about Mount Sibindi

Mount Sibindi, Kigoma Region, Tanzania. Elevation 2373 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -6.12251, 29.79488.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Mount Sibindi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mpira, Lubugwe, Lufungu, Katimbu, Kasoge, Muhela, Kisese, Katumbi, Kisaba, Sikoke, Kasangasi, Katimba, Kungu, Konkwa, Ujamba, Magambo, Sitete, Katamba, Mlinda, Lagossa, Ntondo, Katimba, Lukandamila, Lumbye, Kasa, Lokoma, Lubulilo, Kalambo, Kapande, Itura, Kalambo, Masala, Kapande, Hasole; or for climbing on: Pasagulu, Nkungwe, Sibindi, Sisaba, Tambila, Kakungu, Mahali Mountains;

Other names: Sibindi, Sibindi.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Sibindi


THU 6.05

17°/14°
1,013 hPa
FRI 7.05

17°/15°
1,014 hPa
SAT 8.05

17°/15°
1,014 hPa
SUN 9.05

18°/15°
1,014 hPa
MON 10.05

16°/14°
1,016 hPa
TUE 11.05

17°/14°
1,016 hPa
WED 12.05

17°/14°
1,016 hPa
THU 13.05

18°/15°
1,015 hPa
FRI 14.05

18°/15°
1,015 hPa
SAT 15.05

19°/15°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

18°/16°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

19°/16°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Sibindi


The nearest mountains and islands: Pasagulu, Nkungwe, Sibindi, Sisaba, Tambila, Kakungu, Mahali Mountains, and others.

Sibindi on GoogleMaps

Sibindi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sibindi.


Sibindi on OpenStreetMaps

Sibindi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sibindi.


Sibindi on Wikimapia

Sibindi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sibindi.


Sibindi on HotelsMap

Sibindi on HotelsMap. Sibindi.