Island Shungumbili Island on Map 

Island Shungumbili Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Shungumbili Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Shungumbili Island.


 

Main information about Island Shungumbili Island

Island Shungumbili Island, Coast Region, Tanzania. Elevation 10 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -7.70317, 39.68184.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Shungumbili Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kilindoni, Kisimani Mafia, Vunlanazi, Magemani, Tirene, Kitemondo, Malasi, Sukura, Misini, Mfuruni, Dongo, Mshonzim, Ngesa, Ktombeni, Muskituni, Simba, Mkarangama, Mambay, Tumbuju, Jekundu, Tondwa, Dawoni, Ndagoni, Mwakuni, Kigomane, Chunguruma, Kipinewi, Mkarangama, Mchangani, Baleni, Banja, Mrora, Kitingi, Tongani, Kirongwe, Kidika, Ruma, Kiruni, Kanga, Mrali, Bweni, Jimbo; or for climbing on: Bwejuu Island, Shungumbili Island, Niororo Island, Barakuni Island, Mafia Island, Miewi Island, Jina Island; the nearest hotels: Kinasi Lodge;

Other names: Shungumbili Island, Shungumbili Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Shungumbili Island


SAT 15.05

27°/27°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

26°/27°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

27°/26°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

27°/27°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

26°/27°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.05

27°/26°
1,017 hPa
FRI 21.05

26°/27°
1,017 hPa
SAT 22.05

27°/27°
1,016 hPa
SUN 23.05

27°/27°
1,016 hPa
MON 24.05

26°/26°
1,018 hPa
TUE 25.05

26°/26°
1,018 hPa
WED 26.05

27°/26°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Shungumbili Island


The nearest regions: Mafia, and others.

The nearest hotels: Kinasi Lodge, and others.

Shungumbili Island on GoogleMaps

Shungumbili Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Shungumbili Island.


Shungumbili Island on OpenStreetMaps

Shungumbili Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Shungumbili Island.


Shungumbili Island on Wikimapia

Shungumbili Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Shungumbili Island.


Shungumbili Island on HotelsMap

Shungumbili Island on HotelsMap. Shungumbili Island.