Island Shuka Island on Map 

Island Shuka Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Shuka Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Shuka Island.


 

Main information about Island Shuka Island

Island Shuka Island, Mwanza Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1134 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -2.45, 33.18333.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Shuka Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kihangara, Usagara, Nyanguge, Nyakato, Mahango, Lubumba, Igombe, Idetemia, Nyanhemwa, Busogwa, Beda, Ukiriguru, Fulo, Unyamhanda, Sangabuye, Kisesa, Kijinga, Fela, Uita, Kisabo, Kayenzi, Sukuma, Kongolo, Kanyelele, Bukandwe, Koromije, Misambo, Mantare, Ishingisha, Kitongo, Shinema, Mwamabanza, Magu, Nyalikungu; or for climbing on: Ndarua Island, Vesi Island, Tefu Island, Yarugu Island, Shuka Island, Sozihe Island, Masheka Island, Wambuji Island, Usumuti Island, Kitongo Islands, Ruti Rock;

Other names: Shuka Island, Shoka Island, Shuka Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Shuka Island


SUN 9.05

20°/21°
1,016 hPa
MON 10.05

19°/20°
1,017 hPa
TUE 11.05

22°/21°
1,016 hPa
WED 12.05

22°/22°
1,016 hPa
THU 13.05

22°/21°
1,015 hPa
FRI 14.05

23°/22°
1,015 hPa
SAT 15.05

24°/24°
1,014 hPa
SUN 16.05

25°/24°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

25°/24°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

25°/24°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

23°/23°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.05

24°/24°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Shuka Island


The nearest regions: Ilemela District, Mwanza District, Magu, and others.

Shuka Island on GoogleMaps

Shuka Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Shuka Island.


Shuka Island on OpenStreetMaps

Shuka Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Shuka Island.


Shuka Island on Wikimapia

Shuka Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Shuka Island.


Shuka Island on HotelsMap

Shuka Island on HotelsMap. Shuka Island.