Island Sara Island on Map 

Island Sara Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sara Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Sara Island.


 

Main information about Island Sara Island

Island Sara Island, Mara Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1144 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -1.81667, 33.1.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Sara Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Muriti, Bukonyo, Ihebo, Bugura, Mugu, Nakamwa, Mibungo, Chankamba, Multanga, Lubaga, Igala Rutale, Busagami, Buhima, Kuruego, Mukunu, Kamea, Rutali, Chifule, Bukungu, Bugolora, Nyamanga, Bwisya, Buguza, Mubule, Lugongo, Nyangombe, Katende, Murambo Namagamba, Kagunguli, Bukiko, Murutanga, Buzegwe, Bukindo, Bweni, Buguma, Kome, Igundu, Bulinga; or for climbing on: Kibinda Island, Kamasi Island, Galinzira Island, Kategurwa Island, Mafunke Island, Chihara Island, Ukerewe Island, Nyamikongo Island, Ukara Island, Sizu Island, Kireta Island, Sara Island, Kweru Island, Kweru Mutu Island, Busyengere, Nakaranga Island, Songe Island, Masakara Island, Makome Island, Sina Island, Chinyeri Island, Nyamaju Rocks;

Other names: Sara Island, Sara Island, Ssara-Insel.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Sara Island


SUN 9.05

19°/22°
1,016 hPa
MON 10.05

20°/21°
1,017 hPa
TUE 11.05

21°/22°
1,016 hPa
WED 12.05

21°/21°
1,016 hPa
THU 13.05

21°/23°
1,015 hPa
FRI 14.05

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
SAT 15.05

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
SUN 16.05

24°/24°
1,013 hPa
MON 17.05

24°/25°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

24°/24°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
THU 20.05

24°/24°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Sara Island


The nearest regions: Ukerewe District, and others.

Sara Island on GoogleMaps

Sara Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sara Island.


Sara Island on OpenStreetMaps

Sara Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sara Island.


Sara Island on Wikimapia

Sara Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sara Island.


Sara Island on HotelsMap

Sara Island on HotelsMap. Sara Island.