Island Sanji ya Kati Island on Map 

Island Sanji ya Kati Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sanji ya Kati Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Sanji ya Kati Island.


 

Main information about Island Sanji ya Kati Island

Island Sanji ya Kati Island, Lindi Region, Tanzania. Elevation 12 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -9.05277, 39.52915.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Sanji ya Kati Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Narungombe, Ukuli, Kizimbani, Lingaula, Kiwatama, Rugombera, Kiwawa, Mitole, Mitole Chini, Mkambi, Kilwa Kisiwani, Mnowe, Kikone, Kilwa Masoko, Mtandura, Pande, Kuwea, Roango, Mikoma, Lihimalyao; or for climbing on: Nono, Punguyuni, Mpara, Chaorero, Kisiwa Mbuga, Pondombili Island, Castle Islet, Kilwa Kisiwani Island, Sanji ya Kati Island, Mvinji Island, Watiro Island, Songa Mnara Island, Kisiwa Baniani, Mkungu Island, Kivurugu Islands;

Other names: Sanji ya Kati Island, Sanji ya Kati Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Sanji ya Kati Island


SAT 15.05

29°/25°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

29°/25°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

26°/25°
1,015 hPa
TUE 18.05

28°/25°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

28°/24°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.05

28°/24°
1,017 hPa
FRI 21.05

29°/24°
1,017 hPa
SAT 22.05

28°/25°
1,017 hPa
SUN 23.05

28°/24°
1,017 hPa
MON 24.05

29°/23°
1,018 hPa
TUE 25.05

29°/25°
1,018 hPa
WED 26.05

28°/25°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Sanji ya Kati Island


Sanji ya Kati Island on GoogleMaps

Sanji ya Kati Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sanji ya Kati Island.


Sanji ya Kati Island on OpenStreetMaps

Sanji ya Kati Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sanji ya Kati Island.


Sanji ya Kati Island on Wikimapia

Sanji ya Kati Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sanji ya Kati Island.


Sanji ya Kati Island on HotelsMap

Sanji ya Kati Island on HotelsMap. Sanji ya Kati Island.