Island Sangi Island on Map 

Island Sangi Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sangi Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Sangi Island.


 

Main information about Island Sangi Island

Island Sangi Island, Tanga Region, Tanzania. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -5.71961, 38.90053.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Sangi Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kitara, Kitara, Karako, Mkwaja, Makarane, Kisikimta, Sakura, Langoni, Kipumbwi, Kenge, Simuni, Mwera, Mikunguni, Kidifu, Kambania, Handeru, Ushongo Mtoni, Minazini, Kinyafungo, Ushongo; or for climbing on: Sangi Island, Maziwi, Langdon Rocks;

Other names: Sangi Island, Sange Island, Sangi Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Sangi Island


SAT 15.05

28°/27°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

28°/25°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

28°/25°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

28°/26°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

27°/25°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.05

28°/25°
1,016 hPa
FRI 21.05

27°/26°
1,017 hPa
SAT 22.05

27°/26°
1,016 hPa
SUN 23.05

28°/25°
1,017 hPa
MON 24.05

27°/26°
1,018 hPa
TUE 25.05

26°/24°
1,018 hPa
WED 26.05

27°/25°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Sangi Island


The nearest regions: Pangani, and others.

The nearest mountains and islands: Sangi Island, Maziwi, Langdon Rocks, and others.

Sangi Island on GoogleMaps

Sangi Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sangi Island.


Sangi Island on OpenStreetMaps

Sangi Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sangi Island.


Sangi Island on Wikimapia

Sangi Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sangi Island.


Sangi Island on HotelsMap

Sangi Island on HotelsMap. Sangi Island.