Island Rwevaguzi Island on Map 

Island Rwevaguzi Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Rwevaguzi Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Rwevaguzi Island.


 

Main information about Island Rwevaguzi Island

Island Rwevaguzi Island, Mwanza Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1143 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -2.23333, 32.06667.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Rwevaguzi Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kahunda, Rukobe, Mwangika, Bangwe, Ikuragusa, Kanyara, Busenge, Kazunzu; or for climbing on: Rubondo Island, Dunacheri Island, Butwa Island, Ruregaja Island, Maisome Island, Rwevaguzi Island, Ikondo Island, Sosswa Island, Kaserazi Island, Yodzu Island, Ziragura Island; the nearest hotels: Rubondo Island Camp;

Other names: Rwevaguzi Island, Dwavagudzi Island, Dwawagudsi-Insel, Rwevaguzi Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Rwevaguzi Island


FRI 14.05

23°/23°
1,013 hPa
SAT 15.05

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

24°/24°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

24°/24°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.05

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
THU 20.05

23°/23°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

21°/23°
1,016 hPa
SAT 22.05

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
SUN 23.05

24°/23°
1,015 hPa
MON 24.05

24°/24°
1,016 hPa
TUE 25.05

23°/24°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Rwevaguzi Island


The nearest cities & villages: Kahunda, Rukobe, Mwangika, Bangwe, Ikuragusa, Kanyara, Busenge, Kazunzu, and others.

The nearest hotels: Rubondo Island Camp, and others.

Rwevaguzi Island on GoogleMaps

Rwevaguzi Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Rwevaguzi Island.


Rwevaguzi Island on OpenStreetMaps

Rwevaguzi Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Rwevaguzi Island.


Rwevaguzi Island on Wikimapia

Rwevaguzi Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Rwevaguzi Island.


Rwevaguzi Island on HotelsMap

Rwevaguzi Island on HotelsMap. Rwevaguzi Island.