Island Ruregaja Island on Map 

Island Ruregaja Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ruregaja Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Ruregaja Island.


 

Main information about Island Ruregaja Island

Island Ruregaja Island, Geita Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1245 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -2.43333, 32.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Ruregaja Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Chato, Rubirizi, Mwaruka, Kigongo, Kakanshe, Kitera, Kasagara, Chisenya, Bwanga-Bwina, Ntunganire, Karando, Kasaka, Kabashishi, Murumba, Bukindo, Nkome, Mhalamba, Nyamboge, Kahunda, Katoma, Rukobe, Mwangika, Nzera, Fulwe, Sungunsira, Igati, Bangwe, Rwazera, Nyamadoke, Ikuragusa, Kanyara; or for climbing on: Mijo Island, Ijirambo Island, Rubondo Island, Dunacheri Island, Butwa Island, Ruregaja Island, Maisome Island, Miganiko Island, Rwevaguzi Island, Ikondo Island, Sosswa Island, Kaserazi Island, Kisaho Islands; the nearest hotels: Rubondo Island Camp;

Other names: Ruregaja Island, Ruregaiya Island, Ruregaja Island, Ruregeja-Insel.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Ruregaja Island


FRI 7.05

22°/22°
1,015 hPa
SAT 8.05

20°/21°
1,015 hPa
SUN 9.05

19°/20°
1,016 hPa
MON 10.05

20°/21°
1,016 hPa
TUE 11.05

22°/22°
1,017 hPa
WED 12.05

22°/22°
1,016 hPa
THU 13.05

22°/24°
1,016 hPa
FRI 14.05

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
SAT 15.05

23°/24°
1,016 hPa
SUN 16.05

23°/24°
1,016 hPa
MON 17.05

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
TUE 18.05

23°/24°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Ruregaja Island


The nearest regions: Chato District, and others.

The nearest hotels: Rubondo Island Camp, and others.

Ruregaja Island on GoogleMaps

Ruregaja Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ruregaja Island.


Ruregaja Island on OpenStreetMaps

Ruregaja Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ruregaja Island.


Ruregaja Island on Wikimapia

Ruregaja Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ruregaja Island.


Ruregaja Island on HotelsMap

Ruregaja Island on HotelsMap. Ruregaja Island.