Island Rubondo Island on Map 

Island Rubondo Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Rubondo Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Rubondo Island.


 

Main information about Island Rubondo Island

Island Rubondo Island, Geita Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1213 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -2.33333, 31.86667.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Rubondo Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kiziramuyaga, Nyamirembe, Muganza, Kisaho, Kasenda, Rubirizi, Mwaruka, Kigongo, Kakanshe, Bukindo, Nkome, Kahunda, Rukobe, Mwangika; or for climbing on: Msalala Island, Chakazimbe Island, Rubisho Island, Itemusi Island, Ikuza Island, Mijo Island, Ijirambo Island, Rubondo Island, Dunacheri Island, Butwa Island, Ruregaja Island, Maisome Island, Miganiko Island, Rwevaguzi Island, Ikondo Island, Sosswa Island, Kisaho Islands; the nearest hotels: Rubondo Island Camp;

Other names: Rubondo Island, Rubondo Island, Ruwondo Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Rubondo Island


SAT 8.05

21°/20°
1,013 hPa
SUN 9.05

19°/20°
1,015 hPa
MON 10.05

21°/21°
1,016 hPa
TUE 11.05

22°/21°
1,017 hPa
WED 12.05

22°/21°
1,016 hPa
THU 13.05

22°/22°
1,016 hPa
FRI 14.05

22°/23°
1,015 hPa
SAT 15.05

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.05

23°/24°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Rubondo Island


The nearest cities & villages: Kiziramuyaga, Nyamirembe, Muganza, Kisaho, Kasenda, Rubirizi, Mwaruka, Kigongo, Kakanshe, Bukindo, Nkome, Kahunda, Rukobe, Mwangika, and others.

The nearest hotels: Rubondo Island Camp, and others.

Rubondo Island on GoogleMaps

Rubondo Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Rubondo Island.


Rubondo Island on OpenStreetMaps

Rubondo Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Rubondo Island.


Rubondo Island on Wikimapia

Rubondo Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Rubondo Island.


Rubondo Island on HotelsMap

Rubondo Island on HotelsMap. Rubondo Island.