Island Rubisho Island on Map 

Island Rubisho Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Rubisho Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Rubisho Island.


 

Main information about Island Rubisho Island

Island Rubisho Island, Kagera Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1134 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -2.26667, 31.73333.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Rubisho Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Bihata, Nyakakiri, Kisana, Rushambya, Nyamiranda, Karambi, Kasindaga, Kyamnyorwa, Nyameshere, Nyantungu, Kiziramuyaga, Nyamirembe, Muganza, Kisaho, Kasenda, Rubirizi, Mwaruka, Kigongo, Kakanshe; or for climbing on: Msalala Island, Chakazimbe Island, Rubisho Island, Itemusi Island, Ikuza Island, Mijo Island, Ijirambo Island, Rubondo Island, Kisaho Islands; the nearest hotels: Rubondo Island Camp;

Other names: Rubisho Island, Rubisho Island, Rubiso Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Rubisho Island


TUE 11.05

21°/21°
1,016 hPa
WED 12.05

21°/21°
1,017 hPa
THU 13.05

21°/22°
1,016 hPa
FRI 14.05

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
SAT 15.05

24°/23°
1,014 hPa
SUN 16.05

24°/23°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

25°/23°
1,013 hPa
TUE 18.05

24°/23°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

23°/23°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.05

24°/24°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

25°/24°
1,015 hPa
SAT 22.05

24°/24°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Rubisho Island


The nearest hotels: Rubondo Island Camp, and others.

Rubisho Island on GoogleMaps

Rubisho Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Rubisho Island.


Rubisho Island on OpenStreetMaps

Rubisho Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Rubisho Island.


Rubisho Island on Wikimapia

Rubisho Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Rubisho Island.


Rubisho Island on HotelsMap

Rubisho Island on HotelsMap. Rubisho Island.