Island Punguyuni on Map 

Island Punguyuni on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Punguyuni. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Punguyuni.


 

Main information about Island Punguyuni

Island Punguyuni, Lindi Region, Tanzania. Elevation 10 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -8.9, 39.41667.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Punguyuni on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mbate, Kikole, Kimberambana, Migeregere, Kidumba, Matandu, Ukuli, Kizimbani, Lingaula, Kiwatama, Rugombera, Nangurukuru, Singino, Ngamo, Kilwa Kivinje, Mpara, Mtanga, Mkambi, Kilwa Kisiwani, Mnowe, Kikone, Kilwa Masoko, Mtandura, Pande; or for climbing on: Nono, Punguyuni, Mpara, Chaorero, Kisiwa Mbuga, Pondombili Island, Castle Islet, Kilwa Kisiwani Island, Sanji ya Kati Island, Mvinji Island, Watiro Island, Songa Mnara Island, Kisiwa Baniani, Mkungu Island, Kivurugu Islands; the nearest hotels: Protea Oysterbay Dar Es Salaam, Formula 10 Livingstone Hotel, Serena Hotel;

Other names: Punguyuni, Punguyuni.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Punguyuni


TUE 11.05

26°/23°
1,017 hPa
WED 12.05

28°/24°
1,016 hPa
THU 13.05

28°/24°
1,016 hPa
FRI 14.05

28°/24°
1,015 hPa
SAT 15.05

28°/25°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

29°/25°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

29°/25°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

28°/25°
1,016 hPa
WED 19.05

29°/24°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.05

28°/24°
1,016 hPa
FRI 21.05

28°/25°
1,016 hPa
SAT 22.05

29°/25°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Punguyuni


Punguyuni on GoogleMaps

Punguyuni on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Punguyuni.


Punguyuni on OpenStreetMaps

Punguyuni on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Punguyuni.


Punguyuni on Wikimapia

Punguyuni on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Punguyuni.


Punguyuni on HotelsMap

Punguyuni on HotelsMap. Punguyuni.