Island Pumbavu Island on Map 

Island Pumbavu Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pumbavu Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Pumbavu Island.


 

Main information about Island Pumbavu Island

Island Pumbavu Island, Lindi Region, Tanzania. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -8.5, 39.48333.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Pumbavu Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Miteja, Somanga, Matapatapa, Ndarara, Somanga Funga, Pombwe, Ngamo, Kilwa Kivinje; or for climbing on: Simaya Island, Pumbavu Island, Songo Songo Island, Fanjove Island, Nyuni Island, Okuza Island, Val Rock; the nearest hotels: Protea Oysterbay Dar Es Salaam, Formula 10 Livingstone Hotel, Serena Hotel;

Other names: Pumbavu Island, Pumbavu Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Pumbavu Island


FRI 14.05

26°/27°
1,015 hPa
SAT 15.05

26°/27°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

26°/27°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

26°/27°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

27°/27°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

26°/27°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.05

26°/27°
1,016 hPa
FRI 21.05

26°/27°
1,015 hPa
SAT 22.05

26°/27°
1,014 hPa
SUN 23.05

26°/27°
1,016 hPa
MON 24.05

27°/27°
1,017 hPa
TUE 25.05

26°/27°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Pumbavu Island


The nearest cities & villages: Miteja, Somanga, Matapatapa, Ndarara, Somanga Funga, Pombwe, Ngamo, Kilwa Kivinje, and others.

Pumbavu Island on GoogleMaps

Pumbavu Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Pumbavu Island.


Pumbavu Island on OpenStreetMaps

Pumbavu Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Pumbavu Island.


Pumbavu Island on Wikimapia

Pumbavu Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Pumbavu Island.


Pumbavu Island on HotelsMap

Pumbavu Island on HotelsMap. Pumbavu Island.