Island Pondombili Island on Map 

Island Pondombili Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pondombili Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Pondombili Island.


 

Main information about Island Pondombili Island

Island Pondombili Island, Lindi Region, Tanzania. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -9.1, 39.51667.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Pondombili Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Narungombe, Ukuli, Kizimbani, Lingaula, Kiwatama, Rugombera, Kiwawa, Mitole, Mitole Chini, Mkambi, Kilwa Kisiwani, Mnowe, Kikone, Kilwa Masoko, Mtandura, Pande, Kuwea, Roango, Mikoma, Lihimalyao; or for climbing on: Nono, Punguyuni, Mpara, Chaorero, Kisiwa Mbuga, Pondombili Island, Castle Islet, Kilwa Kisiwani Island, Sanji ya Kati Island, Mvinji Island, Watiro Island, Songa Mnara Island, Kisiwa Baniani, Mkungu Island, Kivurugu Islands;

Other names: Pondombili Island, Kizimafogo, Pondombili Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Pondombili Island


FRI 14.05

29°/23°
1,016 hPa
SAT 15.05

29°/24°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

29°/25°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

29°/24°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

29°/25°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

29°/25°
1,015 hPa
THU 20.05

29°/25°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

30°/24°
1,015 hPa
SAT 22.05

29°/26°
1,014 hPa
SUN 23.05

29°/25°
1,015 hPa
MON 24.05

29°/23°
1,017 hPa
TUE 25.05

28°/24°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Pondombili Island


Pondombili Island on GoogleMaps

Pondombili Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Pondombili Island.


Pondombili Island on OpenStreetMaps

Pondombili Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Pondombili Island.


Pondombili Island on Wikimapia

Pondombili Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Pondombili Island.


Pondombili Island on HotelsMap

Pondombili Island on HotelsMap. Pondombili Island.