Island Pemba Juu Island on Map 

Island Pemba Juu Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pemba Juu Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Pemba Juu Island.


 

Main information about Island Pemba Juu Island

Island Pemba Juu Island, Coast Region, Tanzania. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -7.518, 39.40378.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Pemba Juu Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mahege, Mikere, Nyanjati, Njianne, Sotele, Kifmangao, Magawa, Msindaji, Kitomondo, Mchungu, Karole, Dumbawama, Dondo, Kisiju, Mpafu, Kwale; or for climbing on: Koma Island, Kwale Island, Hatambura Island, Pemba Juu Island, North Fanjove Island, Chokaa Islands;

Other names: Pemba Juu Island, Pemba Juu Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Pemba Juu Island


SAT 15.05

27°/26°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

27°/26°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

27°/26°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

26°/26°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

27°/26°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.05

26°/25°
1,017 hPa
FRI 21.05

27°/26°
1,017 hPa
SAT 22.05

27°/26°
1,017 hPa
SUN 23.05

27°/25°
1,018 hPa
MON 24.05

26°/25°
1,018 hPa
TUE 25.05

26°/25°
1,018 hPa
WED 26.05

26°/25°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Pemba Juu Island


The nearest regions: Mkuranga, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Mahege, Mikere, Nyanjati, Njianne, Sotele, Kifmangao, Magawa, Msindaji, Kitomondo, Mchungu, Karole, Dumbawama, Dondo, Kisiju, Mpafu, Kwale, and others.

Pemba Juu Island on GoogleMaps

Pemba Juu Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Pemba Juu Island.


Pemba Juu Island on OpenStreetMaps

Pemba Juu Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Pemba Juu Island.


Pemba Juu Island on Wikimapia

Pemba Juu Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Pemba Juu Island.


Pemba Juu Island on HotelsMap

Pemba Juu Island on HotelsMap. Pemba Juu Island.