Mount Pasagulu on Map 

Mount Pasagulu on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pasagulu. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Pasagulu.


 

Main information about Mount Pasagulu

Mount Pasagulu, Kigoma Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1342 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -6.06299, 29.76071.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Mount Pasagulu on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mpira, Lubugwe, Lufungu, Katimbu, Kasoge, Muhela, Kisese, Katumbi, Kisaba, Sikoke, Kasangasi, Katimba, Kungu, Konkwa, Ujamba, Magambo, Sitete, Katamba, Mlinda, Lagossa, Ntondo, Katimba, Lukandamila, Lumbye, Kasa, Lokoma, Lubulilo, Kalambo, Kapande, Itura, Kalambo, Masala, Kapande, Hasole; or for climbing on: Pasagulu, Nkungwe, Sibindi, Sisaba, Tambila, Kakungu, Mahali Mountains;

Other names: Pasagulu, Pasagulu, Passagulu.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Pasagulu


SUN 16.05

22°/20°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

23°/20°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

23°/21°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.05

23°/21°
1,014 hPa
THU 20.05

23°/20°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

23°/21°
1,015 hPa
SAT 22.05

22°/21°
1,016 hPa
SUN 23.05

23°/20°
1,015 hPa
MON 24.05

22°/19°
1,017 hPa
TUE 25.05

22°/20°
1,017 hPa
WED 26.05

22°/20°
1,017 hPa
THU 27.05

21°/21°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Pasagulu


The nearest mountains and islands: Pasagulu, Nkungwe, Sibindi, Sisaba, Tambila, Kakungu, Mahali Mountains, and others.

Pasagulu on GoogleMaps

Pasagulu on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Pasagulu.


Pasagulu on OpenStreetMaps

Pasagulu on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Pasagulu.


Pasagulu on Wikimapia

Pasagulu on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Pasagulu.


Pasagulu on HotelsMap

Pasagulu on HotelsMap. Pasagulu.