Mt. range Pare Mountains on Map 

Mt. range Pare Mountains on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pare Mountains. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mt. range Pare Mountains.


 

Main information about Mt. range Pare Mountains

Mt. range Pare Mountains, Kilimanjaro Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1208 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -4, 37.75.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Mt. range Pare Mountains on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Same, Lembeni, Mwembe, Kwakoa, Kisiwani, Masimani, Kilomeni, Mughunga, Ngulu, Bumbuli, Zange, Nasulo, Ferefere, Mkanyeni, Manka, Hegoma, Katunene; or for climbing on: North Pare Mountains, Pare Mountains, South Pare Mountains;

Other names: Pare Mountains, Pare Mountains.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mt. range Pare Mountains


FRI 14.05

24°/17°
1,015 hPa
SAT 15.05

26°/17°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

26°/21°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

26°/18°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

23°/18°
1,016 hPa
WED 19.05

25°/18°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.05

25°/18°
1,016 hPa
FRI 21.05

25°/19°
1,015 hPa
SAT 22.05

25°/20°
1,015 hPa
SUN 23.05

24°/19°
1,016 hPa
MON 24.05

25°/18°
1,017 hPa
TUE 25.05

24°/17°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mt. range Pare Mountains


The nearest regions: Kilimanjaro Region, Same, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Same, Lembeni, Mwembe, Kwakoa, Kisiwani, Masimani, Kilomeni, Mughunga, Ngulu, Bumbuli, Zange, Nasulo, Ferefere, Mkanyeni, Manka, Hegoma, Katunene, and others.

The nearest mountains and islands: North Pare Mountains, Pare Mountains, South Pare Mountains, and others.

Pare Mountains on GoogleMaps

Pare Mountains on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Pare Mountains.


Pare Mountains on OpenStreetMaps

Pare Mountains on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Pare Mountains.


Pare Mountains on Wikimapia

Pare Mountains on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Pare Mountains.


Pare Mountains on HotelsMap

Pare Mountains on HotelsMap. Pare Mountains.