Island Panza Island on Map 

Island Panza Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Panza Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Panza Island.


 

Main information about Island Panza Island

Island Panza Island, Pemba South Region, Tanzania. Elevation 0 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -5.46667, 39.65.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Panza Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mtambile, Uwelini, Mtamweni, Kilundooni, Kidutani, Mzamborauni, Michenzani, Kinyasini, Kidunguli, Hurmozi, Chuini, Mkoani Town, Weleni, Ulenge, Tovukuu, Takao, Shidi, Pungua, Mwambani, Mtemani, Mtaju, Mkoani, Mjananza, Mitondooni, Mikindani, Mgini, Mchicheni, Matufalini, Kongo, Kizungu, Kindani, Kilimani, Kijiweni, Kigongoni, Kichange, Katomeni, Jondeni, Jeni, Fueni, Chokocho, Tongoni, Sitahabu, Pakiza, Mwenda Shofi, Mtemani, Mtemani, Mtandashi, Mobwani, Mkowacha, Mkanyageni, Mipoponi, Miburani, Miburani, Mbiji, Mambosiji, Mahyaga, Kwezani, Kungoni, Kiwan, Kivomoni, Kionwa, Kingoji, Kilimeza, Kihogoni, Kifung'we, Kidutani, Kichenge, Kaole, Kadificheni, Jundamiti, Gombani, Chunguziko, Cholcocho, Changowi, Changaweni, Changani, Bogoa, Zuiani, Waleni, Topeni, Tondooni, Tondooni, Tiron, Tasini, Sinuzi, Pitautumwe, Pang'ombe, Oka, Ngulu, Ngulu, Ngomani, Mtondoni, Mtemani, Mtemani, Msambe, Msalani, Mperani, Mowongoni, Mkwajuni, Mkokotoni, Maunguni, Matumbirini, Mambsasa, Kisiwani, Kipigini, Kilimni, Kigongoni, Kigongo, Jungaani, Gongomali, Giriama, Fumbani, Fufuni, Bogoa, Bandani, Zimtini, Vumawimbi, Tanga, Tamleni, Taandani, Sitarehe, Shukeni, Shitwi, Shamiani, Perani, Pamgogo, Mzizima, Mugo, Mtemani, Misufini, Mikaratieni, Mgimbini, Menonji, Mchangani, Makafara, Mabwen, Kuyuni, Kukuu, Kombeni, Kihogoni, Kiguweni, Kigongoni, Kichokoni, Kazimbani, Kangani, Jambangome, Hawana, Gailamtungi, Bagamoyo, Zawardini, Utaani, Udungungkitu, Sisimizini, Pembeni, Papani, Ngelema, Ngambwa, Nazua, Muoka, Mtungu, Mtomkuu, Mtemani, Mtakuja, Mtakakaa, Mlolo, Mitundavumoni, Mitatuni, Mikinduni, Mguli, Meongu, Mchakweni, Kwoguni, Kungoni, Kungeni, Kiriluni, Kinazini, Kimbuni, Kilindi, Kilimani, Kikokoni, Kihogoni, Kihanunini, Jungani, Jinga, Janza, Jaani, Govazani, Bevohoye, Amani, Tuli, Temi, Sipwese, Nyali, Njoni, Ngwachani, Ngojanpewe, Myunji, Mwambe, Mtomkuu, Mtemani, Mkungu, Mkumbe, Mipopooni, Minazini, Mangweni, Kuyuni, Kiweni, Kiwambar, Kivumoni, Kitambuni, Kimia, Kimbini, Kihogoni, Kidutani, Kiaigoni, Kengeja, Kaole, Kaani, Kaani, Juamoja, Jomvu, Jafarini, Combeni, Chole, Chanoni, Chabure, Vulehi, Vizuke, Uleni, Ukubwa-wa-bure, Tomondwe, Tangani, Shungi, Shamiani, Sebushari, Nanguji, Mtoni, Mombakau, Mkomani, Misooni, Mikinduni, Mikinduni, Mawani, Magombani, Magombani, Kwamanga, Kitunduini, Kijogooni, Kijimwili, Kijawi, Kigomasha, Kidutani, Jundamiti, Jamia, Chonga, Chombeo, Chikaraku, Chanjaani, Bageza, Ukutini, Tumbini, Tondo, Sanani, Nzishiwe, Ngezi, Ndambani, Meza, Mchekeni, Makomingoni, Mahodja, Kiwani, Kivoruga, Kijangani, Kichaka, Jamvini, Chununi, Chikaraku, Chanjani, Wani, Utaani, Shangafu, Njuguni, Mwambeni, Mtangani, Miulani, Mitamani, Milangoni, Mgogoni, Matele, Mambani, Majinoni, Limani, Kilimni, Kilewajuni, Junga, Jojo, Chwale, Chuaka, Chanjani, Welene, Tondooni, Pujini, Msuka, Manyaga, Koveni, Kitwea, Kendwa, Domokaya, Chumvini, Nyanjale, Mvumoni, Mfikiwa, Makaani, Limbolimboni, Limanda, Kiwaa, Chundani, Mabundini; or for climbing on: Sumwago, Matumbe Makupa, Sumtamma, Middle Islet, Kwata Island, Matumbini, Panani, Makongwe Island, Panza Island, Yombi Island, Miugani, Hinsuani, Kiweni, Zanzibar Archipelago, Matumbini Islands, The Twins, Mwamba wa Bame, South Rock, Flat Rock, Mushroom Rocks;

Other names: Panza Island, Pansa Islet, Panza Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Panza Island


SUN 16.05

27°/27°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

27°/27°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

27°/27°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

27°/27°
1,015 hPa
THU 20.05

27°/27°
1,016 hPa
FRI 21.05

27°/27°
1,017 hPa
SAT 22.05

27°/27°
1,016 hPa
SUN 23.05

27°/27°
1,017 hPa
MON 24.05

26°/26°
1,017 hPa
TUE 25.05

26°/26°
1,017 hPa
WED 26.05

27°/27°
1,018 hPa
THU 27.05

26°/27°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Panza Island


The nearest regions: Pemba South Region, Mkoani District, Mkoani District, and others.

Panza Island on GoogleMaps

Panza Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Panza Island.


Panza Island on OpenStreetMaps

Panza Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Panza Island.


Panza Island on Wikimapia

Panza Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Panza Island.


Panza Island on HotelsMap

Panza Island on HotelsMap. Panza Island.