Island Pangavini Island on Map 

Island Pangavini Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pangavini Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Pangavini Island.


 

Main information about Island Pangavini Island

Island Pangavini Island, Dar es Salaam Region, Tanzania. Elevation 8 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -6.67469, 39.23898.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Pangavini Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dar es Salaam, Magomeni, Kisarawe, Mpiji, Kidenge, Chamangwe, Zinga, Mlingotini, Kokoto, Kidimu, Kerege, Kansagali, Mandera, Kibamba, Mapinga, Magoe, Makabe, Dilo, Pugu, Bunju, Mbweni, Luisi, Markazi Centre, Kigomanunguru, Masika, Kwa Diwani, Wazo Hill, Kimara, Ukonga, Munoe, Banana, Ubungo, Manyema, Kigongo, Changani, Kunduchi, Tabata, Mabibe, Kawi, Mwananchi, Sinza, Mtambani, Mbezi, Kilawani, Mwananyamala, Msasani, Mtoni, Mbagalla, Kipara, Nunge, Kigamboni, Magogoni, Kibada, Mjimwema, Mbwamaji, Msasani Peninsula, Mombasa, Temeke, Keko Juu, Ilala, Changombe, Kinondoni, Kariakoo, Keko Chini, Koko Beach, Oyster Bay, Mgulani, Kurasini, Shimo la Udongo, Sea View; or for traveling near lakes: Lake Tenge, Lake Tandale, Lake Mwananyamara; or for climbing on: Pangavini Island, Mbudya Island, Bongoyo Island, Inner Makatumbe, Outer Makatumbe, Kendwa Island, Inner Sinda, Outer Sinda, Makatumbe Islands, Sinda, Hammond Rock; the nearest hotels: Ledger Plaza Bahari Beach, Ramada Resort Dar Es Salaam, Kunduchi Beach Hotel And Resort, The Beach Comber Hotel and Resort, Jangwani Sea Breeze Resort, Fine Traveller, Mediterraneo Hotel, Nelly's Inn, Mayfair Hotel, Blue Pearl, Protea Hotel Oyster Bay, Selous Mbuyu, Kilimanjaro Hotel Kempinski, Golden Tulip Dar Es Salaam, Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Dar Es Salaam - Oyster Bay, Protea Oysterbay Dar Es Salaam, Best Western Plus Peninsula Hotel, Colosseum Hotel And Fitness Club, Livingstone Hotel, Coral Beach Hotel, Best Western Coral Beach Hotel, Accomondia Hotel, Tansoma Business Hotel, Moevenpick Royal Palm Hotel, Best Western Plus Colosseum Hotel, Hotel Nikko Tower, Holiday Inn Dar Es Salaam City Centre, Peacock All Suites, Peacock City Center, Urban Rose Hotel And Apartment, Sea Cliff Hotel, Tanzanite Executive Suites, Protea Hotel Courtyard Dar Es Salaam, Harbour View Suites, Millennium Towers, Sea Cliff Court Apartments, Jb Belmont Hotel Ex.Paradise City, Ramada Encore Dar Es Salaam, Daressalaam Serena, Serena Hotel, New Africa Hotel & Casino, NEW AFRICA HOTEL, Southern Sun, Hyatt Regency Dar Es Salaam - The Kilimanjaro, Changani Beach Cottages, Hotel South Beach Resort;

Other names: Pangavini Island, Pangavini Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Pangavini Island


SAT 8.05

30°/24°
1,014 hPa
SUN 9.05

28°/24°
1,013 hPa
MON 10.05

28°/24°
1,015 hPa
TUE 11.05

28°/25°
1,016 hPa
WED 12.05

28°/25°
1,016 hPa
THU 13.05

28°/24°
1,016 hPa
FRI 14.05

29°/25°
1,015 hPa
SAT 15.05

29°/26°
1,014 hPa
SUN 16.05

29°/26°
1,013 hPa
MON 17.05

30°/26°
1,012 hPa
TUE 18.05

30°/26°
1,011 hPa
WED 19.05

28°/26°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Pangavini Island


The nearest regions: Dar es Salaam Region, Kinondoni, Ilala, Temeke, and others.

The nearest lakes: Lake Tenge, Lake Tandale, Lake Mwananyamara, and others.

Pangavini Island on GoogleMaps

Pangavini Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Pangavini Island.


Pangavini Island on OpenStreetMaps

Pangavini Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Pangavini Island.


Pangavini Island on Wikimapia

Pangavini Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Pangavini Island.


Pangavini Island on HotelsMap

Pangavini Island on HotelsMap. Pangavini Island.