Crater Olmoti Crater on Map 

Crater Olmoti Crater on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Olmoti Crater. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Crater Olmoti Crater.


 

Main information about Crater Olmoti Crater

Crater Olmoti Crater, Arusha Region, Tanzania. Elevation 2919 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -3, 35.63333.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Crater Olmoti Crater on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Ngorongoro, Maduka, Nainokanoka, Munge, Mbulumbulu; or for traveling near lakes: Lake Magadi, Lake Embagai; or for climbing on: Lemagrut, Lossirwa, Loolmalassin, Ngorongoro Crater, Olmoti Crater, Embulbul, Embagai Crater, Olduwai Gorge, Satiman, Ela Nairobi, Malanya, Jaeger Summit, Olmarti Lolbalbal; the nearest hotels: Ngorongoro Serena Safari Lodge;

Other names: Olmoti Crater, Olmoti Crater, Ololmoti Crater.

12 day Weather Forecast - Crater Olmoti Crater


THU 13.05

13°/8°
1,017 hPa
FRI 14.05

14°/10°
1,016 hPa
SAT 15.05

14°/10°
1,016 hPa
SUN 16.05

15°/10°
1,016 hPa
MON 17.05

16°/10°
1,016 hPa
TUE 18.05

15°/10°
1,017 hPa
WED 19.05

15°/10°
1,017 hPa
THU 20.05

15°/11°
1,017 hPa
FRI 21.05

16°/11°
1,017 hPa
SAT 22.05

15°/11°
1,016 hPa
SUN 23.05

16°/10°
1,015 hPa
MON 24.05

16°/11°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Crater Olmoti Crater


The nearest lakes: Lake Magadi, Lake Embagai, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Ngorongoro, Maduka, Nainokanoka, Munge, Mbulumbulu, and others.

The nearest hotels: Ngorongoro Serena Safari Lodge, and others.

Olmoti Crater on GoogleMaps

Olmoti Crater on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Olmoti Crater.


Olmoti Crater on OpenStreetMaps

Olmoti Crater on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Olmoti Crater.


Olmoti Crater on Wikimapia

Olmoti Crater on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Olmoti Crater.


Olmoti Crater on HotelsMap

Olmoti Crater on HotelsMap. Olmoti Crater.