Gorge Olduwai Gorge on Map 

Gorge Olduwai Gorge on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Olduwai Gorge. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Gorge Olduwai Gorge.


 

Main information about Gorge Olduwai Gorge

Gorge Olduwai Gorge, Arusha Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1460 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -2.96667, 35.36667.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Gorge Olduwai Gorge on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Ngorongoro, Endulen, Maduka; or for traveling near lakes: Lake Magadi; or for climbing on: Lemagrut, Ngorongoro Crater, Olmoti Crater, Olduwai Gorge, Satiman, Malanya, Olmarti Lolbalbal; the nearest hotels: Ngorongoro Serena Safari Lodge;

Other names: Olduwai Gorge, Garganta de Olduvai, Gola di Olduvai, Gorges d'Olduvai, Oldoway Gorge, Olduvai, Olduvai Gorge, Olduvai-Schlucht, Olduvai-szurdok, Olduvaikloof, Olduvain rotko, Olduwai Gorge, olduvaj, olduwai, orudovu~ai, Олдувай, オルドヴァイ.

12 day Weather Forecast - Gorge Olduwai Gorge


THU 6.05

25°/17°
1,013 hPa
FRI 7.05

25°/19°
1,014 hPa
SAT 8.05

24°/17°
1,014 hPa
SUN 9.05

18°/17°
1,017 hPa
MON 10.05

22°/19°
1,016 hPa
TUE 11.05

17°/16°
1,019 hPa
WED 12.05

22°/18°
1,016 hPa
THU 13.05

23°/19°
1,016 hPa
FRI 14.05

22°/18°
1,016 hPa
SAT 15.05

25°/20°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

25°/20°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

23°/18°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Gorge Olduwai Gorge


The nearest lakes: Lake Magadi, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Ngorongoro, Endulen, Maduka, and others.

The nearest hotels: Ngorongoro Serena Safari Lodge, and others.

The nearest mountains and islands: Lemagrut, Ngorongoro Crater, Olmoti Crater, Olduwai Gorge, Satiman, Malanya, Olmarti Lolbalbal, and others.

Olduwai Gorge on GoogleMaps

Olduwai Gorge on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Olduwai Gorge.


Olduwai Gorge on OpenStreetMaps

Olduwai Gorge on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Olduwai Gorge.


Olduwai Gorge on Wikimapia

Olduwai Gorge on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Olduwai Gorge.


Olduwai Gorge on HotelsMap

Olduwai Gorge on HotelsMap. Olduwai Gorge.