Island Okuza Island on Map 

Island Okuza Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Okuza Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Okuza Island.


 

Main information about Island Okuza Island

Island Okuza Island, Coast Region, Tanzania. Elevation 8 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -8.27781, 39.59325.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Okuza Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Jaja, Mbwera, Mzini; or for climbing on: Simaya Island, Pumbavu Island, Songo Songo Island, Nyuni Island, Okuza Island, Jibondo Island;

Other names: Okuza Island, Kuza Island, Okuza Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Okuza Island


SUN 16.05

26°/27°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

26°/27°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

27°/27°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

26°/27°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.05

26°/27°
1,017 hPa
FRI 21.05

26°/27°
1,017 hPa
SAT 22.05

26°/27°
1,017 hPa
SUN 23.05

26°/27°
1,018 hPa
MON 24.05

26°/27°
1,018 hPa
TUE 25.05

25°/27°
1,018 hPa
WED 26.05

25°/27°
1,018 hPa
THU 27.05

25°/27°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Okuza Island


The nearest cities & villages: Jaja, Mbwera, Mzini, and others.

The nearest mountains and islands: Simaya Island, Pumbavu Island, Songo Songo Island, Nyuni Island, Okuza Island, Jibondo Island, and others.

Okuza Island on GoogleMaps

Okuza Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Okuza Island.


Okuza Island on OpenStreetMaps

Okuza Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Okuza Island.


Okuza Island on Wikimapia

Okuza Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Okuza Island.


Okuza Island on HotelsMap

Okuza Island on HotelsMap. Okuza Island.