Mount Nyumbenito on Map 

Mount Nyumbenito on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nyumbenito. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Nyumbenito.


 

Main information about Mount Nyumbenito

Mount Nyumbenito, Iringa Region, Tanzania. Elevation 2339 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -7.80313, 36.35457.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Mount Nyumbenito on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kihulula, Matassi, Msata, Tenguka, Mahe, Ivuma, Ugowa, Virunde, Ifua, Kadarege, Udekwa, Nduge, Mipande, Ukwama, Mkombagulu, Luwala, Ikimba, Ndene; or for climbing on: Kitonga Gorge, Nyumbenito, Luhombero, Lubwe Mountains, Ndene Mountains, Ukinga Range;

Other names: Nyumbenito, Nyumbenito.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Nyumbenito


THU 6.05

14°/10°
1,017 hPa
FRI 7.05

14°/10°
1,017 hPa
SAT 8.05

13°/9°
1,017 hPa
SUN 9.05

16°/9°
1,016 hPa
MON 10.05

16°/8°
1,017 hPa
TUE 11.05

14°/8°
1,020 hPa
WED 12.05

15°/8°
1,019 hPa
THU 13.05

16°/9°
1,018 hPa
FRI 14.05

15°/10°
1,018 hPa
SAT 15.05

16°/10°
1,018 hPa
SUN 16.05

14°/8°
1,018 hPa
MON 17.05

16°/8°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Nyumbenito


The nearest cities & villages: Kihulula, Matassi, Msata, Tenguka, Mahe, Ivuma, Ugowa, Virunde, Ifua, Kadarege, Udekwa, Nduge, Mipande, Ukwama, Mkombagulu, Luwala, Ikimba, Ndene, and others.

The nearest mountains and islands: Kitonga Gorge, Nyumbenito, Luhombero, Lubwe Mountains, Ndene Mountains, Ukinga Range, and others.

Nyumbenito on GoogleMaps

Nyumbenito on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nyumbenito.


Nyumbenito on OpenStreetMaps

Nyumbenito on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nyumbenito.


Nyumbenito on Wikimapia

Nyumbenito on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nyumbenito.


Nyumbenito on HotelsMap

Nyumbenito on HotelsMap. Nyumbenito.