Rock Nyegina Rock on Map 

Rock Nyegina Rock on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nyegina Rock. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Rock Nyegina Rock.


 

Main information about Rock Nyegina Rock

Rock Nyegina Rock, Mara Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1217 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -1.55, 33.71667.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Rock Nyegina Rock on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Musoma, Mugango, Mrangi, Kaboni, Bwayi, Seme, Kitafubu, Kasoma, Kamboni, Busumi, Nyambui, Nyinja, Kiriba, Suguti, Suguti, Kwikuba, Kurwaki, Ikungu, Kikaru, Nyamwiru, Kihemba, Etaro, Igenge, Tegeruka, Nyasaunga, Nyegina, Munguru, Mugunyu, Mmuhare, Busamba, Muisenge, Ruamugabo, Masonbiti, Buruma, Mwibagi, Muganza, Morembe, Kiabakari, Ibisu, Nyabangi, Kinesi, Bukiroba, Kigumu, Mukirengo, Nyakanga, Mumazami; or for climbing on: Itami Island, Kinyanwana Island, Kagongo Island, Barega Island, Morova Island, Iriga Island, Lukuba Island, Mgonchi Island, Kihombe Island, Buganbwe Island, Kiamugasire Island, Kuriro Island, Morova Islands, Lukuba Islands, Nabihuru Islets, Kavari Rock, Nyegina Rock, White Rock;

Other names: Nyegina Rock, Njegina-Fels, Njegïna-Fels, Nyegina Rock, Nyeginna Rock.

12 day Weather Forecast - Rock Nyegina Rock


SAT 15.05

22°/20°
1,014 hPa
SUN 16.05

25°/21°
1,013 hPa
MON 17.05

25°/22°
1,013 hPa
TUE 18.05

23°/22°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.05

25°/21°
1,014 hPa
THU 20.05

23°/22°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

22°/21°
1,016 hPa
SAT 22.05

24°/21°
1,015 hPa
SUN 23.05

24°/21°
1,013 hPa
MON 24.05

24°/22°
1,015 hPa
TUE 25.05

24°/22°
1,016 hPa
WED 26.05

24°/23°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Rock Nyegina Rock


The nearest regions: Musoma, Musoma Municipal, Musoma Urban, and others.

Nyegina Rock on GoogleMaps

Nyegina Rock on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nyegina Rock.


Nyegina Rock on OpenStreetMaps

Nyegina Rock on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nyegina Rock.


Nyegina Rock on Wikimapia

Nyegina Rock on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nyegina Rock.


Nyegina Rock on HotelsMap

Nyegina Rock on HotelsMap. Nyegina Rock.