Island Nyamikongo Island on Map 

Island Nyamikongo Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nyamikongo Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nyamikongo Island.


 

Main information about Island Nyamikongo Island

Island Nyamikongo Island, Mara Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1137 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -1.96667, 33.03333.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Nyamikongo Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Muriti, Nansio, Nakatunguru, Bukonyo, Ilangala, Bwiru, Ihebo, Bugura, Mugu, Nakamwa, Mibungo, Chankamba, Busiri, Multanga, Lubaga, Igala Rutale, Busagami, Buhima, Kuruego, Mukunu, Kigara, Kamea, Rutali, Ndayambuzi, Chifule, Bukungu, Bugolora, Nyamanga, Muhura, Bwisya, Bukondo, Buguza, Namagondo, Mubule, Lugongo, Buramba, Nyangombe, Katende, Kabingo, Murambo Namagamba, Kagunguli, Bukiko, Murutanga, Buzegwe, Bukindo, Mushozi, Kihungura, Hamukoko, Rugezi, Kisorya, Kisoria, Masahunga; or for climbing on: Zinga Island, Gama Island, Zeru Island, Seza Island, Lyamwenge Island, Maremera Island, Burubi Island, Kibinda Island, Kamasi Island, Galinzira Island, Kategurwa Island, Bwiru Island, Mafunke Island, Chihara Island, Ukerewe Island, Kiregi Island, Mtoto Island, Nyamikongo Island, Mabibi Island, Ukara Island, Sizu Island, Kireta Island, Sara Island, Kweru Island, Kweru Mutu Island, Busyengere, Zue Island, Kunene Islands, Ihara Islands;

Other names: Nyamikongo Island, Njamikongo-Insel, Nyamikongo Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nyamikongo Island


SAT 15.05

22°/22°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

24°/24°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.05

24°/23°
1,014 hPa
THU 20.05

24°/23°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

24°/22°
1,015 hPa
SAT 22.05

24°/23°
1,015 hPa
SUN 23.05

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
MON 24.05

23°/24°
1,016 hPa
TUE 25.05

24°/24°
1,016 hPa
WED 26.05

24°/23°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nyamikongo Island


The nearest regions: Ukerewe District, and others.

Nyamikongo Island on GoogleMaps

Nyamikongo Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nyamikongo Island.


Nyamikongo Island on OpenStreetMaps

Nyamikongo Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nyamikongo Island.


Nyamikongo Island on Wikimapia

Nyamikongo Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nyamikongo Island.


Nyamikongo Island on HotelsMap

Nyamikongo Island on HotelsMap. Nyamikongo Island.