Island Nyamasangi Island on Map 

Island Nyamasangi Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nyamasangi Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nyamasangi Island.


 

Main information about Island Nyamasangi Island

Island Nyamasangi Island, Mara Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1140 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -1.91667, 33.41667.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Nyamasangi Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Rugezi, Kisorya, Masahunga, Bweni, Mwitende, Buguma, Kome, Kigaga, Igundu, Bulinga, Kurugee, Busekera, Bukumi, Bwassi, Makojo, Iramba, Mugala, Sikiro, Mukoko, Rusoli, Namalebe, Bukima, Nyakatuba, Namuhura, Nyangombe, Musanja, Kenkombya, Mrangi, Kaboni, Bwayi, Seme, Kitafubu, Kasoma, Kamboni, Kalukekele, Ragata, Busumi, Masmono, Nyambui, Kiriba, Suguti, Mwiseni; or for climbing on: Kweru Island, Kweru Mutu Island, Busyengere, Nakaranga Island, Songe Island, Masakara Island, Makome Island, Sina Island, Chinyeri Island, Kwigari Island, Irugwa Island, Bukurani Island, Nyambugu Island, Kwilela Island, Busonyi Island, Kinagomwishu Island, Juguu Island, Charaki Island, Mraoba Island, Liagoba Island, Iruma Island, Liegoba Island, Raju Island, Nyamasangi Island, Ramawe Island, Barega Island, Nyamaju Rocks;

Other names: Nyamasangi Island, Masanje Island, Nyamasangi Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nyamasangi Island


THU 13.05

23°/21°
1,015 hPa
FRI 14.05

24°/22°
1,014 hPa
SAT 15.05

24°/22°
1,014 hPa
SUN 16.05

24°/22°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

24°/22°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

23°/22°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

23°/23°
1,015 hPa
THU 20.05

24°/22°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

24°/22°
1,015 hPa
SAT 22.05

25°/23°
1,014 hPa
SUN 23.05

24°/23°
1,014 hPa
MON 24.05

25°/23°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nyamasangi Island


The nearest regions: Musoma, and others.

Nyamasangi Island on GoogleMaps

Nyamasangi Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nyamasangi Island.


Nyamasangi Island on OpenStreetMaps

Nyamasangi Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nyamasangi Island.


Nyamasangi Island on Wikimapia

Nyamasangi Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nyamasangi Island.


Nyamasangi Island on HotelsMap

Nyamasangi Island on HotelsMap. Nyamasangi Island.