Island Nyajune Island on Map 

Island Nyajune Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nyajune Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nyajune Island.


 

Main information about Island Nyajune Island

Island Nyajune Island, Mwanza Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1134 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -2.36667, 32.68333.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Nyajune Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mwanza, Nyazenda, Buhama, Kanyasonga, Nyamazugo, Kaseni, Arogongo, Katunguru, Ibondo, Mulumo, Nyamililo, Uzinga, Nyangombe, Kasungamile, Kabagombe, Karumo, Irunda, Nyegezi, Bwiru, Butimba, Pansiansi, Ilemera, Iwanda, Buhungire, Mkolani, Masemere, Lumoga, Ihale, Ibanda; or for climbing on: Kome Island, Ito Island, Ikuru Island, Bihila Island, Biswe Island, Nyakanyanse Island, Nyajune Island, Chitandere Island, Juma Island, Siawangi Island, Makove Island, Miandere Islands; the nearest hotels: Malaika Beach Resort;

Other names: Nyajune Island, Njadschune-Insel, Nyajune Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nyajune Island


THU 13.05

23°/22°
1,015 hPa
FRI 14.05

24°/23°
1,014 hPa
SAT 15.05

24°/24°
1,014 hPa
SUN 16.05

25°/24°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

25°/24°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

23°/23°
1,016 hPa
WED 19.05

22°/23°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.05

24°/23°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

25°/24°
1,015 hPa
SAT 22.05

25°/23°
1,014 hPa
SUN 23.05

25°/24°
1,014 hPa
MON 24.05

26°/24°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nyajune Island


The nearest regions: Sengerema, Nyamagana District, and others.

The nearest hotels: Malaika Beach Resort, and others.

Nyajune Island on GoogleMaps

Nyajune Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nyajune Island.


Nyajune Island on OpenStreetMaps

Nyajune Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nyajune Island.


Nyajune Island on Wikimapia

Nyajune Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nyajune Island.


Nyajune Island on HotelsMap

Nyajune Island on HotelsMap. Nyajune Island.