Mount Nkungwe on Map 

Mount Nkungwe on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nkungwe. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Nkungwe.


 

Main information about Mount Nkungwe

Mount Nkungwe, Kigoma Region, Tanzania. Elevation 2109 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -6.11486, 29.77726.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Mount Nkungwe on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mpira, Lubugwe, Lufungu, Katimbu, Kasoge, Muhela, Kisese, Katumbi, Kisaba, Sikoke, Kasangasi, Katimba, Kungu, Konkwa, Ujamba, Magambo, Sitete, Katamba, Mlinda, Lagossa, Ntondo, Katimba, Lukandamila, Lumbye, Kasa, Lokoma, Lubulilo, Kalambo, Kapande, Itura, Kalambo, Masala, Kapande, Hasole; or for climbing on: Pasagulu, Nkungwe, Sibindi, Sisaba, Tambila, Kakungu, Mahali Mountains;

Other names: Nkungwe, Kungue, Kunguë, Kungwe Mountain, Nkungwe.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Nkungwe


SAT 15.05

17°/14°
1,014 hPa
SUN 16.05

17°/15°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

18°/15°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

18°/15°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.05

18°/15°
1,014 hPa
THU 20.05

18°/15°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

17°/15°
1,016 hPa
SAT 22.05

17°/15°
1,016 hPa
SUN 23.05

18°/15°
1,016 hPa
MON 24.05

17°/14°
1,017 hPa
TUE 25.05

17°/14°
1,017 hPa
WED 26.05

16°/14°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Nkungwe


The nearest mountains and islands: Pasagulu, Nkungwe, Sibindi, Sisaba, Tambila, Kakungu, Mahali Mountains, and others.

Nkungwe on GoogleMaps

Nkungwe on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nkungwe.


Nkungwe on OpenStreetMaps

Nkungwe on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nkungwe.


Nkungwe on Wikimapia

Nkungwe on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nkungwe.


Nkungwe on HotelsMap

Nkungwe on HotelsMap. Nkungwe.