Island Niororo Island on Map 

Island Niororo Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Niororo Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Niororo Island.


 

Main information about Island Niororo Island

Island Niororo Island, Coast Region, Tanzania. Elevation 8 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -7.61878, 39.68296.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Niororo Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Tumbuju, Kigomane, Chunguruma, Banja, Kitingi, Tongani, Kirongwe, Kidika, Ruma, Kiruni, Kanga, Mrali, Bweni, Jimbo; or for climbing on: Shungumbili Island, Niororo Island, Barakuni Island;

Other names: Niororo Island, Niororo Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Niororo Island


THU 6.05

27°/28°
1,013 hPa
FRI 7.05

26°/25°
1,014 hPa
SAT 8.05

25°/27°
1,014 hPa
SUN 9.05

26°/26°
1,014 hPa
MON 10.05

26°/27°
1,015 hPa
TUE 11.05

27°/27°
1,017 hPa
WED 12.05

26°/27°
1,016 hPa
THU 13.05

26°/27°
1,016 hPa
FRI 14.05

27°/27°
1,016 hPa
SAT 15.05

26°/27°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

26°/27°
1,015 hPa
MON 17.05

27°/27°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Niororo Island


The nearest cities & villages: Tumbuju, Kigomane, Chunguruma, Banja, Kitingi, Tongani, Kirongwe, Kidika, Ruma, Kiruni, Kanga, Mrali, Bweni, Jimbo, and others.

The nearest mountains and islands: Shungumbili Island, Niororo Island, Barakuni Island, and others.

Niororo Island on GoogleMaps

Niororo Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Niororo Island.


Niororo Island on OpenStreetMaps

Niororo Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Niororo Island.


Niororo Island on Wikimapia

Niororo Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Niororo Island.


Niororo Island on HotelsMap

Niororo Island on HotelsMap. Niororo Island.