Mt. range Nguru Mountains on Map 

Mt. range Nguru Mountains on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nguru Mountains. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mt. range Nguru Mountains.


 

Main information about Mt. range Nguru Mountains

Mt. range Nguru Mountains, Morogoro Region, Tanzania. Elevation 941 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -6, 37.5.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Mt. range Nguru Mountains on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mwandi, Tunguli, Matale, Chogowale, Digobuke, Ndole, Kwekivu, Magunga, Lubata, Kibati, Pandambili, Kombola, Sagasa, Pemba, Mlaguzi, Mkangi, Kwevihingo, Chazi, Kwelikwiji, Kingomba, Msangazi, Turiani, Maloa, Mahazi, Kagara, Matomondo, Kwadole, Kimbe, Kwedirema, Kitumbi, Masarakha, Lusonge, Kwadihinda, Kwabeko; or for climbing on: Mesumba, Nguru Mountains;

Other names: Nguru Mountains, Nguru Mountains.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mt. range Nguru Mountains


SAT 8.05

21°/16°
1,015 hPa
SUN 9.05

24°/17°
1,015 hPa
MON 10.05

23°/17°
1,016 hPa
TUE 11.05

24°/16°
1,018 hPa
WED 12.05

23°/16°
1,017 hPa
THU 13.05

23°/16°
1,017 hPa
FRI 14.05

23°/16°
1,017 hPa
SAT 15.05

25°/17°
1,016 hPa
SUN 16.05

25°/17°
1,015 hPa
MON 17.05

25°/17°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

25°/18°
1,013 hPa
WED 19.05

25°/19°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mt. range Nguru Mountains


The nearest mountains and islands: Mesumba, Nguru Mountains, and others.

Nguru Mountains on GoogleMaps

Nguru Mountains on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nguru Mountains.


Nguru Mountains on OpenStreetMaps

Nguru Mountains on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nguru Mountains.


Nguru Mountains on Wikimapia

Nguru Mountains on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nguru Mountains.


Nguru Mountains on HotelsMap

Nguru Mountains on HotelsMap. Nguru Mountains.