Crater Ngurdoto Crater on Map 

Crater Ngurdoto Crater on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ngurdoto Crater. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Crater Ngurdoto Crater.


 

Main information about Crater Ngurdoto Crater

Crater Ngurdoto Crater, Arusha Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1508 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -3.3, 36.91667.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Crater Ngurdoto Crater on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Arusha, Kingori, Usa River, Nkoaranga, Poli, Sakina, Marombosa, Olturoto, Kioga, Ilboru, Sokon, Enaboishu, Themi, Nkoanrua, Nduruma Chini, Engare Nanyuki, Karangai, Msitu wa Mbogo, Tuvaila, Lekuruki, Sanya Juu, Kibongoto, Bondeni Boloti; or for traveling near lakes: Lake Longil, Lake Momella Ndoga, Lake Momella Kubwa, Lake Duluti; or for climbing on: Ngurdoto Crater, Matuffa Crater, Loldoroto, Kibwezi, Meru West, Great Domberg; the nearest hotels: Willy's Cottages, Manyara Wildlife Safari Camp, Novotel Mount Meru, Serena Mountain Village, Kia Lodge, East African Hotel, Lake Duluti Serena Hotel, Dik Dik, S G Premium Resort, Kibo Palace, Kirawira Camp, Ngorongoro Serena Safari Lodge, Lake Manyara Serena Safari Ldge, Kirawira Luxury Tented Camp, Kirawira Serena Camp, Mc Ellys Hotel, Aquiline, Midway Hotel, East African Hotel All Suites, The African Tulip Hotel, Mont Meru Hotel, The Milimani Lodge, L Oasis Lodge and Restaurant, Planet Lodge, Snowcrest Hotel, Moivaro Coffee Plantation Lodge, Mount Meru Game Lodge, Trevenque;

Other names: Ngurdoto Crater, Ngurdoto Crater.

12 day Weather Forecast - Crater Ngurdoto Crater


SUN 9.05

18°/16°
1,016 hPa
MON 10.05

17°/16°
1,016 hPa
TUE 11.05

16°/15°
1,019 hPa
WED 12.05

18°/15°
1,018 hPa
THU 13.05

20°/16°
1,017 hPa
FRI 14.05

21°/17°
1,015 hPa
SAT 15.05

22°/17°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

23°/18°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

23°/18°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

23°/18°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.05

22°/18°
1,015 hPa
THU 20.05

23°/19°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Crater Ngurdoto Crater


The nearest regions: Arumeru District, Arusha City, Arusha District, Meru, Siha, and others.

The nearest mountains and islands: Ngurdoto Crater, Matuffa Crater, Loldoroto, Kibwezi, Meru West, Great Domberg, and others.

Ngurdoto Crater on GoogleMaps

Ngurdoto Crater on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ngurdoto Crater.


Ngurdoto Crater on OpenStreetMaps

Ngurdoto Crater on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ngurdoto Crater.


Ngurdoto Crater on Wikimapia

Ngurdoto Crater on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ngurdoto Crater.


Ngurdoto Crater on HotelsMap

Ngurdoto Crater on HotelsMap. Ngurdoto Crater.