Island Msalala Island on Map 

Island Msalala Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Msalala Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Msalala Island.


 

Main information about Island Msalala Island

Island Msalala Island, Kagera Region, Tanzania. Elevation 1134 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -2.26667, 31.68333.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Msalala Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Bihata, Nyakakiri, Kisana, Rushambya, Nyamiranda, Karambi, Kasindaga, Kyamnyorwa, Nyameshere, Nyantungu, Kiziramuyaga, Nyamirembe, Muganza, Kisaho, Kasenda, Rubirizi, Mwaruka, Kigongo, Kakanshe; or for climbing on: Msalala Island, Chakazimbe Island, Rubisho Island, Itemusi Island, Ikuza Island, Mijo Island, Ijirambo Island, Rubondo Island, Kisaho Islands; the nearest hotels: Rubondo Island Camp;

Other names: Msalala Island, Mirambi Island, Msalala Island.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Msalala Island


SAT 8.05

22°/20°
1,013 hPa
SUN 9.05

20°/20°
1,015 hPa
MON 10.05

21°/20°
1,016 hPa
TUE 11.05

23°/21°
1,016 hPa
WED 12.05

23°/21°
1,016 hPa
THU 13.05

23°/22°
1,016 hPa
FRI 14.05

23°/23°
1,016 hPa
SAT 15.05

24°/23°
1,015 hPa
SUN 16.05

24°/23°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

25°/23°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.05

24°/23°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.05

25°/23°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Msalala Island


The nearest hotels: Rubondo Island Camp, and others.

Msalala Island on GoogleMaps

Msalala Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Msalala Island.


Msalala Island on OpenStreetMaps

Msalala Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Msalala Island.


Msalala Island on Wikimapia

Msalala Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Msalala Island.


Msalala Island on HotelsMap

Msalala Island on HotelsMap. Msalala Island.