Island Mpara on Map 

Island Mpara on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mpara. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Mpara.


 

Main information about Island Mpara

Island Mpara, Lindi Region, Tanzania. Elevation 6 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -8.88333, 39.45.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Mpara on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Matandu, Ukuli, Kizimbani, Lingaula, Kiwatama, Rugombera, Nangurukuru, Singino, Ngamo, Kilwa Kivinje, Mpara, Mtanga, Mkambi, Kilwa Kisiwani, Mnowe, Kikone, Kilwa Masoko, Mtandura, Pande; or for climbing on: Nono, Punguyuni, Mpara, Chaorero, Kisiwa Mbuga, Pondombili Island, Castle Islet, Kilwa Kisiwani Island, Sanji ya Kati Island, Mvinji Island, Watiro Island, Songa Mnara Island, Kisiwa Baniani, Mkungu Island, Kivurugu Islands; the nearest hotels: Protea Oysterbay Dar Es Salaam, Formula 10 Livingstone Hotel, Serena Hotel;

Other names: Mpara, Mpara.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Mpara


MON 17.05

26°/25°
1,015 hPa
TUE 18.05

28°/26°
1,016 hPa
WED 19.05

28°/24°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.05

28°/24°
1,017 hPa
FRI 21.05

28°/25°
1,017 hPa
SAT 22.05

28°/26°
1,018 hPa
SUN 23.05

28°/24°
1,018 hPa
MON 24.05

28°/25°
1,018 hPa
TUE 25.05

27°/25°
1,018 hPa
WED 26.05

26°/23°
1,017 hPa
THU 27.05

27°/24°
1,017 hPa
FRI 28.05

26°/24°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Mpara


Mpara on GoogleMaps

Mpara on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Mpara.


Mpara on OpenStreetMaps

Mpara on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Mpara.


Mpara on Wikimapia

Mpara on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Mpara.


Mpara on HotelsMap

Mpara on HotelsMap. Mpara.