Peak Meru West on Map 

Peak Meru West on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Meru West. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Meru West.


 

Main information about Peak Meru West

Peak Meru West, Arusha Region, Tanzania. Elevation 4566 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -3.24678, 36.76025.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Peak Meru West on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Arusha, Kingori, Usa River, Nkoaranga, Poli, Mkulat, Olmotoni, Ngateu, Emaoi, Sakina, Marombosa, Olturoto, Kioga, Ilboru, Sokon, Lariboro, Enaboishu, Sungate, Nkoanrua, Engare Nanyuki, Tuvaila, Tingatinga, Lekuruki, Engare Nairobi; or for traveling near lakes: Lake Longil, Lake Momella Ndoga, Lake Momella Kubwa, Lake Duluti; or for climbing on: Olokurta Lukunya Crater, Ngurdoto Crater, Matuffa Crater, Loldoroto, Kibwezi, Meru West, Great Domberg; the nearest hotels: Willy's Cottages, Manyara Wildlife Safari Camp, Novotel Mount Meru, Serena Mountain Village, Kia Lodge, East African Hotel, Lake Duluti Serena Hotel, Dik Dik, S G Premium Resort, Kibo Palace, Kirawira Camp, Ngorongoro Serena Safari Lodge, Lake Manyara Serena Safari Ldge, Kirawira Luxury Tented Camp, Kirawira Serena Camp, Mc Ellys Hotel, Aquiline, Midway Hotel, East African Hotel All Suites, The African Tulip Hotel, Mont Meru Hotel, The Milimani Lodge, L Oasis Lodge and Restaurant, Planet Lodge, Snowcrest Hotel, Moivaro Coffee Plantation Lodge, Mount Meru Game Lodge;

Other names: Meru West, Meru, Meru West.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Meru West


FRI 14.05

9°/8°
1,017 hPa
SAT 15.05

10°/3°
1,017 hPa
SUN 16.05

10°/5°
1,016 hPa
MON 17.05

11°/5°
1,016 hPa
TUE 18.05

10°/4°
1,017 hPa
WED 19.05

8°/3°
1,019 hPa
THU 20.05

10°/5°
1,018 hPa
FRI 21.05

10°/4°
1,017 hPa
SAT 22.05

11°/5°
1,016 hPa
SUN 23.05

8°/5°
1,017 hPa
MON 24.05

9°/4°
1,018 hPa
TUE 25.05

5°/3°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Meru West


The nearest regions: Arumeru District, Arusha City, Arusha District, Meru, and others.

The nearest mountains and islands: Olokurta Lukunya Crater, Ngurdoto Crater, Matuffa Crater, Loldoroto, Kibwezi, Meru West, Great Domberg, and others.

Meru West on GoogleMaps

Meru West on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Meru West.


Meru West on OpenStreetMaps

Meru West on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Meru West.


Meru West on Wikimapia

Meru West on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Meru West.


Meru West on HotelsMap

Meru West on HotelsMap. Meru West.