Island Kisiwa Mbuga on Map 

Island Kisiwa Mbuga on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kisiwa Mbuga. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Kisiwa Mbuga.


 

Main information about Island Kisiwa Mbuga

Island Kisiwa Mbuga, Lindi Region, Tanzania. Elevation 2 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -8.93333, 39.5.
Time zone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Island Kisiwa Mbuga on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Matandu, Ukuli, Kizimbani, Lingaula, Kiwatama, Rugombera, Nangurukuru, Singino, Ngamo, Kilwa Kivinje, Mpara, Mtanga, Mkambi, Kilwa Kisiwani, Mnowe, Kikone, Kilwa Masoko, Mtandura, Pande; or for climbing on: Nono, Punguyuni, Mpara, Chaorero, Kisiwa Mbuga, Pondombili Island, Castle Islet, Kilwa Kisiwani Island, Sanji ya Kati Island, Mvinji Island, Watiro Island, Songa Mnara Island, Kisiwa Baniani, Mkungu Island, Kivurugu Islands; the nearest hotels: Protea Oysterbay Dar Es Salaam, Formula 10 Livingstone Hotel, Serena Hotel;

Other names: Kisiwa Mbuga, Kisiwa Mbuga.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Kisiwa Mbuga


SUN 16.05

28°/26°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.05

28°/25°
1,015 hPa
TUE 18.05

28°/26°
1,016 hPa
WED 19.05

28°/24°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.05

28°/25°
1,016 hPa
FRI 21.05

28°/25°
1,017 hPa
SAT 22.05

28°/26°
1,018 hPa
SUN 23.05

28°/25°
1,018 hPa
MON 24.05

28°/25°
1,017 hPa
TUE 25.05

27°/25°
1,018 hPa
WED 26.05

27°/25°
1,018 hPa
THU 27.05

27°/25°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Kisiwa Mbuga


Kisiwa Mbuga on GoogleMaps

Kisiwa Mbuga on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kisiwa Mbuga.


Kisiwa Mbuga on OpenStreetMaps

Kisiwa Mbuga on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kisiwa Mbuga.


Kisiwa Mbuga on Wikimapia

Kisiwa Mbuga on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kisiwa Mbuga.


Kisiwa Mbuga on HotelsMap

Kisiwa Mbuga on HotelsMap. Kisiwa Mbuga.